1920 Federal Census for Jefferson Township District 28, Ashe County, North Carolina

Federal Census Records

New River Valley History:

New River History and Genealogy Discussion Group

For discussion of history and genealogy of the New River Valley of North Carolina and Virginia you are welcomed to join the New River History and Genealogy Discussion Group.

Click to join NRHG
Click to join NRHG

Welcome and we hope you join the discussions.

WhatsNew:

New River Notes — Complete

January 21, 2014

After about two years of work we have completed a major upgrade to New River Notes. On January 21, 2014 we switched in the last of the updated files and final page revisions.

In January 2013 we introduced the new site layout but because there were many pages left to do there was a big red Under Construction on the front page. A year later we've finished all of the pages that were on the original site. Construction is complete. We have a great looking site full of material to help you in your research and possibly entertain you.

We're not finished. A site like this can't just freeze in time. It must be maintained, .... Read More

New River Notes

January 6, 2013

New River Notes, a leading genealogy resource for the New River Valley of North Carolina and Virginia, launched its new look website today.

new river valley mapNew River Notes was originally launched in 1998 by Jeffrey C. Weaver providing New River Valley researchers with a new wealth of information and that tradition is continued today by the Grayson County, Virginia Heritage Foundation, Inc.

Welcome and we hope you enjoy our new look. For more information on the changes and plans see posts on the GCVHF Google+ Page.

1920 Ashe County, North Carolina Federal Census

Jefferson Township District 28

Transcribed by Warren Houck
PG# LN# DW# FM# NAME RELATION O-R M-F SEX RACE AGE W-D IMMI ALIEN NAT BIRTHPLACE TRADE BUSINESS REMARKS
LAST FIRST Self Father Mother
1A 1 1 1 Ray L.H. head O F M W 57 M     Y       Y Farmer      
1A 2 1 1 Ray Hettie wife     F W 49 M     Y       Y none   Hettie Brown  
1A 3 1 1 Ray Elixabeth dau     F W 7 S                      
1A 4 2 2 Ray W.J. head O F M W 46 M     Y       Y Farmer      
1A 5 2 2 Ray Margaret wife     F W 40 M     Y       Y none   Margaret Carson  
1A 6 2 2 Ray Flora dau     F W 12 S     Y       Y none      
1A 7 2 2 Ray Mary Ann mother     F W 84 Wd     Y       Y none      
1A 8 3 3 Stanley R.W. head R   M W 54 M     Y       Y Farmer      
1A 9 3 3 Stanley Julia wife     F W 41 M     Y       Y none      
1A 10 3 3 Stanley J.W. son     M W 16 S     Y       Y Farm Laborer      
1A 11 3 3 Stanley Robert son     M W 16 S     N       Y Teamster      
1A 12 3 3 Stanley Loixie dau     F W 13 S     Y       Y none      
1A 13 3 3 Stanley Ron son     M W 11 S     Y       Y none      
1A 14 3 3 Stanley Edna dau     F W 6 S     N         none      
1A 15 3 3 Stanley Biddie dau     F W 4-10/12 S     N                
1A 16 3 3 Stanley Howard son     M W 2-10/12 S                      
1A 17 4 4 Lewis William head R   M W 34 M     N       Y Farmer      
1A 18 4 4 Lewis Rosa wife     F W 20 M     Y       Y none      
1A 19 4 4 Lewis Ray son     M W 2-3/12 S                      
1A 20 4 4 Lewis Ruth dau     F W 03/12 S                      
1A 21 5 5 Perkins G.W. head O F M W 47 M     Y       Y Farmer      
1A 22 5 5 Perkins Mary wife     F W 36 M     Y       Y none      
1A 23 5 5 Perkins Vernie dau     F W 12 S     Y       Y none      
1A 24 5 5 Perkins Lena dau     F W 6 S                      
1A 25 5 5 Perkins Dorthy dau     F W 1-4/12 S                      
1A 26 6 6 Perkins J.H. head O M M W 42 M     Y       Y Farmer      
1A 27 6 6 Perkins Venia wife     F W 48 M     Y       Y none      
1A 28 6 6 Perkins Mabel dau     F W 6 S                      
1A 29 6 6 Perkins Marcus son     M W 3-6/12 S                      
1A 30 6 6 McGrady Cathern stepdau     F W 20 S     Y       Y none      
1A 31 6 6 McGrady Wilmon stepson     M W 13 S     Y       Y Farm Laborer      
1A 32 7 7 Harless R.H. head O F M W 65 M     Y       Y Farmer      
1A 33 7 7 Harless Jane wife     F W 60 M     Y       Y none   Jane Coldiron  
1A 34 7 7 Harless Susan dau     F W 35 S     Y       Y Seamstress      
1A 35 7 7 Harless David son     M W 32 S     Y       Y Teacher      
1A 36 7 7 Harless Arthur son     M W 26 S     Y       Y Laborer      
1A 37 7 7 Harless Ballard son     M W 23 S     Y       Y Laborer      
1A 38 7 7 Harless Bynum son     M W 18 S     Y       Y Teamster      
1A 39 7 7 Harless James son     M W 16 S     Y       Y Laborer      
1A 40 8 8 Love N.R. head R   M W 44 M     Y       Y Laborer      
1A 41 8 8 Love Ora wife     F W 23 M     Y       Y none      
1A 42 8 8 Love Charles son     M W 9 S     Y                
1A 43 8 8 Love Willard son     M W 4-8/12 S                      
1A 44 8 8 Love Everet son     M W 3-10/12 S                      
1A 45 8 8 Love Estle son     M W 10/12 S                      
1A 46 9 9 Church Wiley head R   M W 45 M     N       Y Farm Laborer      
1A 47 9 9 Church Daisy wife     F W 24 M     N       Y none      
1A 48 9 9 Church Fay dau     F W 4 S                      
1A 49 9 9 Church Ernest son     M W 1-2/12 S                      
1A 50 9 9 Furches Jno. E. (John) head O F M W 59 Wd     Y       Y Farmer      
1B 51 9 9 Furches Thomas D. son     M W 38 M     Y       Y Farmer      
1B 52 9 9 Furches R. Alex son     M W 32 S     Y       Y Farmer      
1B 53 9 9 Furches Rosa dau     F W 29 S     Y       Y none      
1B 54 9 9 Furches Margaret daughter-in-law     F W 35 M     Y       Y none      
1B 55 9 9 Furches Annie granddau     F W 1-9/12 S                      
1B 56 10 10 Perkins John M. head O F M W 79 Wd     Y       Y Farmer      
1B 57 10 10 Black Mary dau     F W 33 M     Y       Y Laborer      
1B 58 10 10 Hughes William R. grandson     M W 17 S     Y       Y Laborer      
1B 59 10 10 Hughes Annie granddau     F W 12 S     Y       Y none      
1B 60 10 10 Black Hugh grandson     M W 4-7/12 S                      
1B 61 10 10 Black Noah son-in-law     M W 35 M     Y       Y Laborer      
1B 62 10 10 Brewer ?? Robert pauper dependent ?     M W 24 S     Y       Y Invalid      
1B 63 11 11 Killen J. R. head R   M W 36 M     Y       Y Farm Laborer      
1B 64 11 11 Killen Flora wife     F W 25 M     Y       Y none   Flora Milam  
1B 65 11 11 Killen Clyde dau     F W 8 S     N                
1B 66 11 11 Killen Maud dau     F W 7 S     N                
1B 67 11 11 Killen Bessie dau     F W 6 S     N                
1B 68 11 11 Killen Joseph son     M W 5 S                      
1B 69 11 11 Killen Rosa dau     F W 3-10/12 S                      
1B 70 11 11 Killen Grace dau     F W 07/12 S                      
1B 71 12 12 Killen Ms Jane head O M F W 70 Wd     N       Y House Keeper      
1B 72 12 12 Killen Floyd son     M W 39 S     Y       Y Laborer      
1B 73 12 12 Killen Mary J. dau     F W 34 S     Y       Y none      
1B 74 12 12 Killen Mack son     M W 25 S     Y       Y Laborer      
1B 75 13 13 Killen Sidney head O M M W 33 M     Y       Y Farm Laborer      
1B 76 13 13 Killen Susan wife     F W 27 M     Y       Y none   Susan Bare  
1B 77 13 13 Killen Ruth dau     F W 7 S     N                
1B 78 13 13 Killen Lee son     M W 3-3/12 S                      
1B 79 14 14 Gentry John head R   M W 48 M     Y       Y Farm Laborer      
1B 80 14 14 Gentry Mandy wife     F W 43 M     N       Y none      
1B 81 14 14 Gentry Clinton stepson     M W 15 S     N       Y Farm Laborer      
1B 82 14 14 Gentry Alia dau     F W 9 S     Y                
1B 83 14 14 Gentry Pearl dau     F W 6 S     N                
1B 84 15 15 Ray James head R   M W 52 M     Y       Y Farmer      
1B 85 15 15 Ray Jennie wife     F W 44 M     Y       Y none   Jennie Harless  
1B 86 15 15 Ray Wade son     M W 20 S     Y       Y Teamster      
1B 87 15 15 Ray Rosa dau     F W 22 S     Y       Y none      
1B 88 15 15 Ray Bob son     M W 11 S     Y       Y none      
1B 89 16 16 Perkins Wm. F. head O M M W 49 M     Y       Y Farmer      
1B 90 16 16 Perkins Alice wife     F W 33 M     Y       Y none   Alice Toliver  
1B 91 16 16 Perkins Mildred dau     F W 9 S     Y                
1B 92 16 16 Perkins Gena dau     F W 05/12 S                      
1B 93 16 16 Blevins Russell nephew     M W 29 S     Y       Y Teamster      
1B 94 17 17 Patrick James head R   M W 35 M     Y       Y Farm Laborer      
1B 95 17 17 Patrick Josie wife     F W 30 M     Y       Y none      
1B 96 17 17 Patrick Lessie dau     F W 5 S               none      
1B 97 17 17 Patrick Venia dau     F W 3-8/12 S                      
1B 98 17 17 Patrick Lucy Grace dau     F W 10/12 S                      
1B 99 17 17 Howell Elmer stepson     M W 9 S     Y       Y none      
1B 100 5 5 Thomas Bruce servant     M W 25 S             Y Servant   Dwelling & Family Number 5 duplicated  
2A 1 18 18 Church P.L. P. L R   M W 60 M     N       Y Farm Laborer      
2A 2 18 18 Church Martitia wife     F W 52 M     N       Y none      
2A 3 18 18 Church Millard son     M W 25 S     Y       Y Farm Laborer      
2A 4 18 18 Church Jolly son     M W 20 S     N       Y Farm Laborer      
2A 5 18 18 Church Lester son     M W 15 S     N       Y Farm Laborer      
2A 6 18 18 Church Bessie dau     F W 13 S     N       Y        
2A 7 18 18 Church Hessie dau     F W 11 S     N       Y        
2A 8 18 18 Osborn Thomas grandson     M W 7 S     N                
2A 9 18 18 Osborn Velva granddau     F W 5 S                      
2A 10 18 18 Osborn Amo ? grandson     M W 2-3/12 S                      
2A 11 19 19 Church Anse head R   M W 32 M     Y       Y Farm Laborer      
2A 12 19 19 Church Alice wife     F W 25 M     N       Y none   Alice Church  
2A 13 19 19 Church Lettie dau     F W 5 S     N                
2A 14 19 19 Church Vesla dau     F W 2-8/12 S                      
2A 15 19 19 Church Baby dau     F W 10/12 S                      
2A 16 20 20 Oliver Anse head R   M W 39 M     Y       Y Laborer      
2A 17 20 20 Oliver Jane wife     F W 32 M     N       Y none   Jane Wingler  
2A 18 20 20 Oliver Jesse son     M W 11 S     Y       Y none      
2A 19 20 20 Oliver Bessie dau     F W 11 S     Y       Y none      
2A 20 20 20 Oliver Lela dau     F W 4-2/12 S                      
2A 21 21 21 Atwood Ed head R   M W 43 M     Y       Y Laborer Farm      
2A 22 21 21 Atwood Mandy wife     F W 41 M     N       Y none   Amanda Cox  
2A 23 21 21 Atwood William son     M W 19 S     Y       Y Farm Laborer      
2A 24 21 21 Atwood Donny son     M W 16 S     Y       Y Farm Laborer      
2A 25 21 21 Atwood Lillie dau     F W 15 S     Y       Y none      
2A 26 21 21 Atwood Leona dau     F W 13 S     Y       Y none      
2A 27 21 21 Atwood Tilden son     M W 12 S     Y       Y Laborer      
2A 28 21 21 Atwood Mollie dau     F W 9 S     Y       Y        
2A 29 21 21 Atwood Teddy son     M W 5 S             Y        
2A 30 21 21 Atwood Jesse H. son     M W 4-5/12 S                      
2A 31 22 22 Hodgson J. H. head O F M W 39 M     Y       Y Farmer      
2A 32 22 22 Hodgson Emm M. wife     F W 37 M     Y       Y none   Emma Graybeal  
2A 33 22 22 Hodgson Viola dau     F W 17 S     Y       Y none      
2A 34 22 22 Hodgson Clyde dau     F W 16 S     Y       Y none      
2A 35 22 22 Hodgson Ethel dau     F W 14 S     Y       Y none      
2A 36 22 22 Hodgson Ella dau     F W 12 S     Y       Y none      
2A 37 22 22 Hodgson Carl son     M W 8 S     Y       Y        
2A 38 22 22 Hodgson Paul son     M W 4-1/12 S     N                
2A 39 22 22 Hodgson Bettie mother     F W 71 Wd     N       Y none      
2A 40 23 23 Barr John head R   M W 65 M     N       Y Farmer      
2A 41 23 23 Barr Minerva wife     F W 50 M     N       Y none      
2A 42 23 23 Barr Arthur son     M W 26 S     N       Y Farm Laborer      
2A 43 23 23 Barr Lydia dau     F W 23 S     Y       Y House Keeper      
2A 44 23 23 Barr Winfred son     M W 21 S     Y       Y Farm Laborer      
2A 45 23 23 Barr Calvard son     M W 18 S     N       Y Farm Laborer      
2A 46 23 23 Barr B**oie dau     F W 16 S     Y       Y none      
2A 47 23 23 Barr Baxter son     M W 14 S     Y       Y Farm Laborer      
2A 48 23 23 Barr Gilmer son     M W 11 S     Y       Y Farm Laborer      
2A 49 23 23 Barr Elbert grandson     M W 6 S     N                
2A 50 23 23 Holbrook Richard no entry     M W 30 S     N       Y Farm Laborer      
2B 51 24 24 Treadway Hilton H. head O F M W 60 M     Y       Y Farmer      
2B 52 24 24 Treadway Mattie wife     F W 54 M     Y       Y none      
2B 53 24 24 Treadway Troy son     M W 24 S     Y       Y Farm Laborer      
2B 54 24 24 Treadway Connelly son     M W 22 S     Y       Y Farm Laborer      
2B 55 24 24 Treadway Fred son     M W 19 S     Y       Y Farm Laborer      
2B 56 24 24 Treadway Glen son     M W 15 S     Y       Y Farm Laborer      
2B 57 25 25 Hodgson Thomas H. head O F M W 39 M     Y       Y Farmer      
2B 58 25 25 Hodgson Ida wife     F W 37 M     Y       Y none      
2B 59 26 26 Freesland David F. head O F M W 59 M     Y       Y Farmer      
2B 60 26 26 Freesland Dora wife     F W 34 M     Y         none      
2B 61 26 26 Freesland Spencer son     M W 15 S     Y         Laborer      
2B 62 27 27 Comer James head O F M W 54 M     N         Farmer      
2B 63 27 27 Comer Martha wife     F W 46 M     Y         none   Martha Jane Friesland, d/o Henry & Lynda W.  
2B 64 27 27 Comer Clyde dau     F W 13 S     N         none      
2B 65 27 27 Jarvis Addie dau     F W 22 M     Y         none      
2B 66 27 27 Jarvis Frank son-in-law     M W 26 M     N         Farm Laborer      
2B 67 27 27 Jarvis Ethel granddau     F W 3-9/12 S               none      
2B 68 27 27 Jarvis Hazel granddau     F W 0/12 S                      
2B 69 28 28 Comer Millard head O F M W 20 M     Y         Farm Laborer      
2B 70 28 28 Comer Rosa wife     F W 23 M     N         none   Rosa Arnold  
2B 71 28 28 Comer Walter son     M W 4 S                      
2B 72 28 28 Comer Roy son     M W 2-4/12 S                      
2B 73 29 29 Kemp Joseph W. head O F M W 35 M     Y         Farmer      
2B 74 29 29 Kemp Candas wife     F W 32 M     Y         none      
2B 75 29 29 Kemp Cora Lee dau     F W 7 S     Y                
2B 76 29 29 Kemp Ellis H. son     M W 6 S     Y                
2B 77 29 29 Kemp John P. son     M W 3-3/12 S                      
2B 78 29 29 Kemp Annie M. dau     F W 1-3/12 S                      
2B 79 30 30 Kemp W. A. head R   M W 33 M     Y         Farm Laborer      
2B 80 30 30 Kemp Viola wife     F W 23 M     Y         none   Viola Pennington  
2B 81 30 30 Kemp Clyde dau     F W 4-6/12 S                      
2B 82 30 30 Kemp Elsie dau     F W 3-4/12 S                      
2B 83 30 30 Kemp Ethel dau     F W 1-2/12 S                      
2B 84 31 31 Hutson Landen C. head O M M W 27 M     Y         Farm Laborer      
2B 85 31 31 Hutson Callie wife     F W 23 M     Y         none      
2B 86 31 31 Hutson Charles son     M W 4-7/12 S                      
2B 87 31 31 Hutson Mamie dau     F W 11/12 S                      
2B 88 32 32 Stringer M. B. head O F M W 81 M     Y         Farmer      
2B 89 32 32 Stringer Callie wife     F W 58 M     Y         none      
2B 90 33 33 Friesland Thos H. head R   M W 49 M     Y         Farm Laborer      
2B 91 33 33 Friesland Rosa wife     F W 47 M     Y         none      
2B 92 33 33 Friesland Clarence son     M W 21 S     Y         Laborer      
2B 93 33 33 Friesland Avery son     M W 17 S     Y         Laborer      
2B 94 33 33 Friesland Amos son     M W 15 S     Y         Laborer      
2B 95 33 33 Friesland Clifford son     M W 13 S     Y         Laborer      
2B 96 33 33 Friesland Basil son     M W 11 S     Y                
2B 97 33 33 Friesland Arthur son     M W 7 S     Y                
2B 98 33 33 Friesland Ella M. dau     F W 5 S                      
2B 99 33 33 Friesland Richard son     M W 1-2/12 S                      
2B 100 33 33 Friesland Harrison son     M W 03/12 S                      
3A 1 34 34 Lewis M. O. head O M M W 50 M     Y       Y Farmer      
3A 2 34 34 Lewis XCora wife     F W 48 M     N       Y none      
3A 3 34 34 Lewis Clinton son     M W 24 S     Y       Y Sheep Herder      
3A 4 34 34 Lewis Everete son     M W 10 S     Y       Y none      
3A 5 34 34 Lewis Frances mother     F W 94 Wd     N       Y none      
3A 6 35 35 Rash Nathan head O M M W 37 M     Y       Y Farmer      
3A 7 35 35 Rash Mollie wife     F W 27 M     Y       Y none      
3A 8 35 35 Rash Coy son     M W 11 S     Y                
3A 9 35 35 Rash Paul son     M W 9 S     Y                
3A 10 35 35 Rash Grant son     M W 5 S                      
3A 11 35 35 Rash Boise son     M W 2-9/12 S                      
3A 12 35 35 Rash Loyd son     M W 05/12 S                      
3A 13 36 36 Rash Alex head     M W 63 Wd     Y       Y Farmer      
3A 14 36 36 Rash William son     M W 32 M     Y       Y Laborer      
3A 15 36 36 Rash Tyra son     M W 26 S     Y       Y Laborer      
3A 16 36 36 Rash Lillard son     M W 19 S     Y       Y Laborer      
3A 17 36 36 Rash Viola dau     F W 17 S     Y       Y none      
3A 18 37 37 Rash James head     M W 21 M     Y       Y Farmer      
3A 19 37 37 Rash Blanch wife     F W 18 M     Y       Y none      
3A 20 37 37 Rash Delma R. son     M W 11/12 S                      
3A 21 38 38 Riddle F. Floyd head O F M W 37 M     Y       Y Farmer      
3A 22 38 38 Riddle Emma wife     F W 39 M     Y       Y none      
3A 23 38 38 Riddle Ella dau     F W 17 S     Y       Y none      
3A 24 38 38 Riddle Victor son     M W 15 S     Y       Y Farm Laborer      
3A 25 38 38 Riddle Finley son     M W 14 S     Y       Y Farm Laborer      
3A 26 38 38 Riddle Clemmie dau     F W 10 S     Y       Y none      
3A 27 38 38 Riddle Cora dau     F W 7 S     Y       Y none      
3A 28 38 38 Riddle Lucy dau     F W 4-7/12 S                      
3A 29 38 38 Riddle Ramon son     M W 2-8/12 S                      
3A 30 39 39 Osborn Thomas head R   M W 43 M     N       Y Farm Laborer      
3A 31 39 39 Osborn Marget wife     F W 47 M     N       Y none      
3A 32 39 39 Osborn Wm. B. son     M W 8 S     Y       Y        
3A 33 39 39 Osborn John R. son     M W 6 S     Y       Y        
3A 34 40 40 Gentry Frank F. head O M M W 44 M     Y       Y Farm Laborer      
3A 35 40 40 Gentry Anna wife     F W 41 M     Y       Y none   d/o Nancy Brown  
3A 36 40 40 Gentry Darius R. son     M W 19 S     Y       Y Teamster      
3A 37 40 40 Gentry Ralph son     M W 13 S     Y       Y none      
3A 38 41 41 Raeois ? Delane C. head O F M W 25 M     Y       Y Teamster      
3A 39 41 41 Raeois ? Pearl wife     F W 22 M     Y       Y none      
3A 40 41 41 Raeois ? Gladys R. dau     F W 3-0/12 S     Y         none      
3A 41 43 43 Mantere ? Ellis head O F M W 34 M     Y       Y Farmer   Dwelling & Family Number 42 omitted  
3A 42 43 43 Mantere ? Biddie wife     F W 26 M     Y       Y none      
3A 43 44 44 Kemp W. H. head O Un M W 59 M     Y       Y Farm Laborer      
3A 44 44 44 Kemp Jennie wife     F W 45 M     Y       Y none   Jennie Ray  
3A 45 44 44 Kemp Clifford son     M W 18 S     Y         Laborer      
3A 46 45 45 Vannoy C. O. head R   M W 27 M     Y       Y Teamster      
3A 47 45 45 Vannoy Myrtle wife     F W 25 M     Y       Y none      
3A 48 45 45 Vannoy Lessie dau     F W 6 S     Y       Y none      
3A 49 45 45 Vannoy Della dau     F W 2 S                      
3A 50 45 45 Vannoy Baby dau     F W 0/12 S                      
3B 51 46 46 Williams John head O M M W 48 M     Y       Y Farmer      
3B 52 46 46 Williams Cora wife     F W 50 M     Y       Y none   Cora Pennington  
3B 53 47 47 Parsons Greer head R   M W 24 M     N       Y Teamster      
3B 54 47 47 Parsons Sarah wife     F W 18 M     Y       Y none      
3B 55 47 47 Parsons Ramon son     M W 1-3/12 S                   Etta Leek  
3B 56 48 48 Leek John head R   M W 49 M     Y       Y Farmer      
3B 57 48 48 Leek Lillie wife     F W 40 M     Y       Y none   Mae Williams  
3B 58 48 48 Leek Richard son     M W 11 S     Y                
3B 59 48 48 Leek Florance dau     F W 8 S     Y                
3B 60 48 48 Leek Harry son     M W 4 S                      
3B 61 48 48 Leek Smith son     M W 09/12 S                      
3B 62 49 49 Dollar Quincy R. head O F M W 30 M     Y       Y Farmer      
3B 63 49 49 Dollar Carrie wife     F W 24 M     Y       Y none   Carrie Lewis  
3B 64 49 49 Dollar Elmer son     M W 5 S                      
3B 65 49 49 Dollar Clinton son     M W 3-8/12 S                      
3B 66 50 50 Dollar William P. head O F M W 53 M     Y       Y Farmer      
3B 67 50 50 Dollar Mollie E. wife     F W 53 M     Y       Y none   Mary Elizabeth Jones  
3B 68 50 50 Dollar Grant son     M W 18 S     Y       Y Laborer      
3B 69 50 50 Dollar Blaine dau     F W 15 S     Y       Y none      
3B 70 50 50 Dollar Glen dau     F W 12 S     Y       Y none      
3B 71 50 50 Dollar Gwynn son     M W 10 S     Y       Y none      
3B 72 50 50 Dollar Mason H. head R   M W 22 M     Y       Y Machine Oiler      
3B 73 50 50 Dollar Bertha wife     F W 23 M     Y       Y none   Bertha E. Graybeal  
3B 74 51 51 Parsons James M. head O M M W 49 M     N       Y Farmer      
3B 75 51 51 Parsons Mary wife     F W 50 M     N       Y none   Mary Polly Jones  
3B 76 51 51 Parsons Earl son     M W 17 S     Y       Y Laborer      
3B 77 51 51 Parsons Ed son     M W 13 S     Y       Y Laborer      
3B 78 51 51 Parsons Paul son     M W 9 S     Y       Y none      
3B 79 52 52 Jones Arthur W. head O M M W 36 M     N       Y Farmer      
3B 80 52 52 Jones Daisy wife     F W 27 M     Y       Y none   Lizzie Parsons  
3B 81 52 52 Jones Virgie dau     F W 5 S                      
3B 82 52 52 Jones Lois dau     F W 3-10/12 S                      
3B 83 52 52 Jones Earl son     M W 03/12 S                      
3B 84 53 53 Parsons Robert D. head R   M W 20 M     Y       Y Farm Laborer      
3B 85 53 53 Parsons Lona wife     F W 16 M     Y       Y none   Mary Leona Leek  
3B 86 54 54 Ashley Arthur head O M M W 22 M     Y       Y Teamster      
3B 87 54 54 Ashley Mollie wife     F W 19 M     Y         none   Molly B. Williams  
3B 88 54 54 Ashley Grace dau     F W 2-6/12 S               none      
3B 89 55 55 Campbell David head R   M W 46 M     Y       Y Driver      
3B 90 55 55 Campbell Bina wife     F W 25 M     N       Y none   Viola Gentry  
3B 91 55 55 Campbell Earl son     M W 5 S                      
3B 92 55 55 Campbell Laorine dau     F W 2-9/12 S                      
3B 93 55 55 Campbell Edwin son     M W 01/12 S                      
3B 94 55 55 Campbell Catherine mother     F W 76 Wd     N       Y none      
3B 95 56 56 Porter Joseph head O F M W 49 M     Y       Y Farmer      
3B 96 56 56 Porter Ettie wife     F W 43 M     Y       Y none   Etta Jones, d/o John & Laura Brown  
3B 97 56 56 Porter Thaddius son     M W 21 S     Y       Y Driver      
3B 98 56 56 Porter Roy son     M W 18 S     Y       Y Laborer      
3B 99 56 56 Porter Ola dau     F W 13 S     Y       Y none      
3B 100 56 56 Porter Laura dau     F W 1-2/12 S               none      
4A 1 57 57 Hunter Charles E. head O F M W 44 M     Y       Y Farmer      
4A 2 57 57 Hunter Josie wife     F W 28 M     Y       Y none      
4A 3 57 57 Hunter Bryant son     M W 4-4/12 S                      
4A 4 58 58 Bell Daniel S. head R   M W 36 M     N       Y Laborer      
4A 5 58 58 Bell Mag wife     F W 33 M     Y       Y none      
4A 6 58 58 Bell Garfield son     M W 15 S     Y       Y Laborer      
4A 7 58 58 Bell Doc son     M W 12 S     Y       Y Laborer      
4A 8 58 58 Bell John son     M W 9 S     N       Y none      
4A 9 58 58 Bell Flossie dau     F W 6 S     N       Y        
4A 10 58 58 Bell Woodrow son     M W 3-6/12 S                      
4A 11 58 58 Bell Edgar son     M W 09/12 S                      
4A 12 59 59 Pennington Walter head R   M W 49 M     N       Y Laborer      
4A 13 59 59 Pennington Ennie wife     F W 45 M     N       Y none      
4A 14 59 59 Pennington Luther son     M W 22 S     N       Y Laborer      
4A 15 59 59 Pennington Calvin son     M W 19 S     Y       Y Laborer      
4A 16 59 59 Pennington Edward son     M W 13 S     Y       Y none      
4A 17 59 59 Pennington Joseph son     M W 9 S     Y                
4A 18 59 59 Pennington Estell dau     F W 6 S     N                
4A 19 59 59 Pennington Pearl dau     F W 2-7/12 S                      
4A 20 59 59 Lyalls Ambrose head R   M W 30 M     N       Y Laborer      
4A 21 59 59 Lyalls Mary Ann wife     F W 25 M     Y       Y none      
4A 22 59 59 Lyalls Lillard son     M W 4 S                      
4A 23 59 59 Lyalls Walter son     M W 2-1/12 S                      
4A 24 60 60 Turnmire Alson head R   M W 31 M     N       Y Laborer      
4A 25 60 60 Turnmire Bertha wife     F W 25 M     N       Y none   Bertha Elizabeth Eller, d/o Matt & Manda R.  
4A 26 60 60 Turnmire Riley son     M W 11 S     Y       Y        
4A 27 60 60 Turnmire Avery son     M W 8 S     Y                
4A 28 60 60 Turnmire Clarence son     M W 6 S     N                
4A 29 61 61 Holman Charles head R   M W 33 M     N       Y Laborer      
4A 30 61 61 Holman Rosetta wifr     F W 24 M     Y       Y none   Rosetta Eastridge, d/o William T. & Alice E.  
4A 31 61 61 Holman Juanita dau     F W 3-9/12 S                      
4A 32 61 61 Holman Emma dau     F W 2-2/12 S                      
4A 33 61 61 Holman Eugene son     M W 1-11/12 S                      
4A 34 62 62 Weaver John W. head O F M W 52 M     Y       Y Merchant Retail      
4A 35 62 62 Weaver Ellen wife     F W 48 M     Y       Y none   Ellen Johnson, d/o Lewis & Elizabeth W.  
4A 36 62 62 Weaver David W. son     M W 24 S     Y       Y Laborer      
4A 37 62 62 Weaver Alice M. dau     F W 21 S     Y       Y Teacher      
4A 38 62 62 Weaver Zebulon V. son     M W 18 S     Y       Y Laborer      
4A 39 62 62 Weaver Ed E. son     M W 14 S     Y       Y none      
4A 40 62 62 Weaver Hiram G. son     M W 12 S     Y                
4A 41 62 62 Weaver George F. son     M W 4 S                      
4A 42 63 63 Cockerham Claud head R   M W 31 M     Y       Y Laborer      
4A 43 63 63 Cockerham Nannie E. wife     F W 29 M     Y       Y none   Nancy Elizabeth Weaver, d/o John & Ellen  
4A 44 63 63 Cockerham John L. son     M W 3 S                      
4A 45 63 63 Cockerham Jesse L. son     M W 07/12 S             Y        
4A 46 64 64 Lewis Phillip head R   M W 72 Wd     N       Y Laborer      
4A 47 64 64 Lewis Sarah dau     F W 48 S     N       Y Laborer      
4A 48 64 64 Lewis Lela granddau     F W 16 S     N       Y none      
4A 49 65 65 Lewis Isaac head R   M W 53 M     N       Y Laborer      
4A 50 65 65 Lewis Bina wife     F W 47 M     N       Y Laborer   Bina Osborne  
4B 51 65 65 Lewis Marion son     M W 18 S     Y       Y Laborer Farm      
4B 52 65 65 Lewis Odell son     M W 17 S     Y       Y Laborer Farm      
4B 53 65 65 Lewis Arthur son     M W 16 S     N       Y Farm Laborer      
4B 54 65 65 Lewis Willis son     M W 14 S     Y       Y Farm Laborer      
4B 55 65 65 Lewis Spencer son     M W 11 S     N       Y none      
4B 56 65 65 Lewis Clinton son     M W 8 S     N                
4B 57 65 65 Lewis Cora dau     F W 4-11/12 S                      
4B 58 66 66 Lewis Jesse head R   M W 30 M     N       Y Laborer      
4B 59 66 66 Lewis Nela wife     F W 28 M     Y       Y none      
4B 60 66 66 Lewis Eugene son     M W 8 S     Y       Y        
4B 61 66 66 Lewis Ollie Mae dau     F W 6 S     N                
4B 62 66 66 Lewis Everet son     M W 4-5/12 S                      
4B 63 67 66 Comer Charity head O F F W 86 Wd     N       Y none      
4B 64 67 66 Comer Rachel dau     F W 57 S     N       Y none (Blind)      
4B 65 67 66 Comer John son     M W 52 M     N       Y Laborer      
4B 66 67 66 Comer Linda dau     F W 42 S     N       Y Laborer      
4B 67 67 66 Comer Emma daughter-in-law     F W 40 M     N       Y Laborer      
4B 68 68 68 Lewis James A head O M M W 66 M     N       Y Farmer      
4B 69 68 68 Lewis Mary wife     F W 59 M     N       Y none      
4B 70 69 69 Barker James E. head O M M W 38 M     Y       Y Laborer      
4B 71 69 69 Barker Marena wife     F W 35 M     Y       Y none      
4B 72 69 69 Barker William H. son     M W 13 S     Y       Y Laborer      
4B 73 69 69 Barker Anna D. dau     F W 9 S     Y       Y none      
4B 74 70 70 Gilley Robert head O F M W 32 M     N       Y Laborer      
4B 75 70 70 Gilley Victoria wife     F W 32 M     Y       Y none      
4B 76 70 70 Gilley Grant son     M W 8 S     Y         none      
4B 77 70 70 Gilley Elmer son     M W 6 S     Y                
4B 78 70 70 Gilley Von son     M W 3-8/12 S                      
4B 79 70 70 Gilley Stella dau     F W 01/12 S                      
4B 80 71 71 Taylor Walter G. head O M M W 35 M     Y       Y Laborer      
4B 81 71 71 Taylor Bertha L. wife     F W 26 M     Y       Y none      
4B 82 71 71 Taylor James son     M W 9 S     Y       Y none      
4B 83 71 71 Taylor Frank son     M W 8 S     Y       Y none      
4B 84 71 71 Taylor Glen son     M W 7 S     Y                
4B 85 71 71 Taylor May dau     F W 5 S                      
4B 86 71 71 Taylor Fay dau     F W 3-11/12 S                      
4B 87 71 71 Taylor Sam son     M W 10/12 S                      
4B 88 72 72 Hamby Robert O. head O M M W 32 M     N       Y Laborer      
4B 89 72 72 Hamby Maude wife     F W 23 M     Y       Y none      
4B 90 72 72 Hamby Cupedwits ? son     M W 7 S     Y         none      
4B 91 72 72 Hamby Grace dau     F W 2-7/12 S                      
4B 92 72 73 Combs Frank head R   M W 22 M     N       Y Laborer      
4B 93 72 73 Combs Lela wife     F W 19 M     Y       Y none      
4B 94 73 74 Blevins John head R   M W 53 M     N       Y Laborer      
4B 95 73 74 Blevins Mary ann wife     F W 49 M     Y       Y none      
4B 96 73 74 Jones Nina dau     F W 16 S     Y       Y none      
4B 97 73 74 Jones Shuby son-in-law     M W 18 S     Y       Y Laborer      
4B 98 74 75 Blevins Edgar head R   M W 25 M     Y       Y Laborer      
4B 99 74 75 Blevins Carrie A wife     F W 19 M     Y         none      
4B 100 75 76 Blevins Mitchell head R   M W 20 M     Y       Y Laborer      
5A 1 75 76 Blevins Hattie wife     F W 15 M     Y       Y none      
5A 2 76 77 Jones Jesse W. head R   M W 67 M     Y       Y Teamster      
5A 3 76 77 Jones Mary J. wife     F W 66 M     Y       Y none      
5A 4 76 77 Roark Lizzie dau     F W 36 M     Y       Y none      
5A 5 76 77 Roark Murphy son-in-law     M W 29 M     Y       Y Laborer      
5A 6 76 77 Roark Neda granddau     F W 11 S     Y       Y none      
5A 7 76 77 Roark Paul grandson     M W 5 S                      
5A 8 76 77 Roark Glen grandson     M W 3-9/12 S                      
5A 9 77 78 Jones Rutherford A. head O M M W 44 M     Y       Y Laborer      
5A 10 77 78 Jones Eliza C. wife     F W 36 M     Y       Y none      
5A 11 77 78 Jones Rece R. son     M W 17 S     Y       Y Laborer      
5A 12 77 78 Jones Owen son     M W 15 S     Y       Y Laborer      
5A 13 77 78 Jones Oscar son     M W 13 S     Y       Y Laborer      
5A 14 77 78 Jones Blanch dau     F W 11 S     Y       Y none      
5A 15 77 78 Jones Maggie dau     F W 7 S     N                
5A 16 77 78 Jones Dona dau     F W 5 S                      
5A 17 77 78 Jones Alice dau     F W 1-3/12 S                      
5A 18 78 79 Combs Wiley head O M M W 52 M     N       Y Farm Laborer      
5A 19 78 79 Combs Senia wife     F W 44 M     N       Y none      
5A 20 78 79 Combs Dama dau     F W 14 S     N       Y none      
5A 21 78 79 Combs Ramon son     M W 6 S     N         none      
5A 22 79 80 Elliott Henry head O M M W 49 M     Y       Y Farm Laborer      
5A 23 79 80 Elliott Lizzie wife     F W 46 M     Y       Y none      
5A 24 79 80 Elliott Newton son     M W 21 S     N       Y Farm Laborer      
5A 25 79 80 Elliott Granvill son     M W 17 S     Y       Y Farm Laborer      
5A 26 79 80 Elliott Frank son     M W 14 S     N       Y Farm Laborer      
5A 27 79 80 Elliott Nellie dau     F W 10 S     Y       Y none      
5A 28 79 80 Elliott Carl son     M W 7 S     Y                
5A 29 79 80 Elliott Bessie dau     F W 6 S     N                
5A 30 79 80 Elliott Blanch dau     F W 3-8/12 S                      
5A 31 79 80 Elliott Clyde dau     F W 1-4/12 S                      
5A 32 80 81 Stanley Shade head R   M W 60 M     N       Y Laborer      
5A 33 80 81 Stanley Susan wife     F W 48 M     N       Y none      
5A 34 80 81 Stanley James L. son     M W 18 S     N       Y Laborer      
5A 35 80 81 Stanley Thomas L. son     M W 15 S     N       Y Laborer      
5A 36 80 81 Stanley Lizzie dau     F W 13 S     N       Y none      
5A 37 80 81 Stanley Mary M. dau     F W 11 S     N       Y none      
5A 38 80 81 Stanley Wiley F. son     M W 7 S     N       Y none      
5A 39 81 82 Cote* ? Floyd head O M M W 48 M     Y       Y Retail Merchant      
5A 40 81 82 Cote* ? Virginia wife     F W 47 M     Y       Y none      
5A 41 81 82 Cote* ? Nannie dau     F W 20 S     Y       Y House Work      
5A 42 81 82 Cote* ? Ted son     M W 16 S     Y       Y Laborer      
5A 43 81 82 Cote* ? Frank son     M W 14 S     Y       Y Laborer      
5A 44 81 82 Cote* ? Johnathan son     M W 12 S     Y         Sales ****      
5A 45 82 83 Testerman Jacob L. head R   M W 69 M     N       Y Laborer      
5A 46 82 83 Testerman Nancy E. wofe     F W 49 M     N       Y none      
5A 47 82 83 Testerman William R. son     M W 16 S     Y       Y Laborer      
5A 48 82 83 Testerman Maggie C. dau     F W 13 S     Y       Y none      
5A 49 82 83 Testerman Walter A. son     M W 6 S     Y                
5A 50 82 83 Hurley William P. father -in-law     M W 80 Wd     Y         none      
5B 51 83 84 Church William head R   M W 40 M     N       Y Laborer      
5B 52 83 84 Church Sarah wife     F W 42 M     Y       Y none      
5B 53 83 84 Church Minnie dau     F W 19 S     Y       Y none      
5B 54 83 84 Church Francis dau     F W 16 S     Y       Y none      
5B 55 83 84 Church Turner son     M W 4-4/12 S             Y        
5B 56 84 85 Hartzog Dolphus head R   M W 22 M     Y       Y Teamster      
5B 57 84 85 Hartzog Lockie wife     F W 24 M     N         none      
5B 58 84 85 Hartzog Earl son     M W 1-1/12 S               none      
5B 59 85 86 Price Avery A. head O M M W 50 M     Y       Y Manager      
5B 60 85 86 Price Jennie L. wife     F W 33 M     Y       Y none      
5B 61 85 86 Price Gwyn P. son     M W 19 S     Y       Y Student      
5B 62 85 86 Price Ruth dau     F W 16 S     Y       Y Student      
5B 63 85 86 Price Todd son     M W 13 S     Y       Y none      
5B 64 85 86 Price Mary C. dau     F W 06/12 S             Y        
5B 65 86 87 Neal Eula J. head O F F W 55 Wd     Y       Y House Keeper      
5B 66 86 87 Neal Wint son     M W 26 S     Y       Y Farmer      
5B 67 86 87 Neal John G. son     M W 22 S     Y       Y Farmer      
5B 68 86 87 Neal Nona dau     F W 18 S     Y       Y Student      
5B 69 87 88 Calloway Wiley W. head O F M W 59 S     Y       Y Farmer      
5B 70 87 88 Campbell Susan housekeeper     F W 40 S     Y       Y House Keeper      
5B 71 87 88 Campbell Cecile Asst.housekeeper     F W 12 S     Y       Y Asst House Keeper      
5B 72 88 89 Phipps Grover C. head O F M W 32 M     Y       Y Farmer      
5B 73 88 89 Phipps Pearl wife     F W 28 M     Y       Y none      
5B 74 89 90 Kilby Charles B. head O M M W 37 M     Y       Y Farmer      
5B 75 89 90 Kilby Maxie wife     F W 37 M     Y       Y none      
5B 76 89 90 Kilby Vonley C. son     M W 13 S     Y       Y none      
5B 77 89 90 Kilby Delmar son     M W 10 S     Y       Y none      
5B 78 89 90 Kilby Glai son     M W 7 S     Y       Y none      
5B 79 89 90 Kilby Georgia I. dau     F W 1-1/12 S                      
5B 80 90 91 Wayman Jacob W. head O F M W 66 M     Y       Y Farmer      
5B 81 90 91 Wayman Polly wife     F W 58 M     Y       Y none      
5B 82 90 91 Wayman Clyde dau     F W 26 S     Y       Y Stenographer      
5B 83 90 91 Wayman William son     M W 19 S     Y       Y Laborer      
5B 84 90 91 Wayman Joseph son     M W 17 S     Y       Y Laborer      
5B 85 91 92 Parker John C. head O F M W 72 M     Y       Y Farmer      
5B 86 91 92 Parker Elizabeth wife     F W 72 M     Y       Y none      
5B 87 92 93 Parker Eugene T. head O F M W 40 M     Y       Y Farmer      
5B 88 92 93 Parker Mary Anna wife     F W 33 M     Y       Y        
5B 89 93 94 Sandifer Sam T. head R   M W 77 M     Y       Y Pensoner      
5B 90 93 94 Sandifer Elizabeth wife     F W 65 M     Y       Y none      
5B 91 94 95 Miller Mrs Martha head O F F W 61 Wd     Y       Y House Keeper      
5B 92 94 95 Miller Edward son     M W 24 S     Y       Y Laborer      
5B 93 94 95 Miller Manda E. dau     F W 38 S     Y       Y House Work      
5B 94 94 95 Elliott Ola May dau     F W 27 Wd     Y       Y none      
5B 95 94 95 Elliott Ola M. granddau     F W 7 S     Y       Y none      
5B 96 94 95 Elliott John P. grandson     M W 5 S     Y       Y none      
5B 97 94 95 Elliott Ramon grandson     M W 3-9/12 S             Y        
5B 98 95 96 Sturgile William head O F M W 33 M     N       Y Laborer      
5B 99 95 96 Sturgile Martitia wife     F W 30 M     y       Y none      
5B 100 95 96 Sturgile Rosa Bell dau     F W 14 S     y       Y none      
6A 1 95 96 Sturgile Anner dau     F W 13 S     Y       Y None      
6A 2 95 96 Sturgile Blanch dau     F W 11 S     Y         None      
6A 3 95 96 Sturgile Fred son     M W 3-7/12 S                      
6A 4 95 96 Sturgile Clarence son     M W 1-2/12 S                      
6A 5 96 97 Sturgile Emmet head R   M W 38 M     Y       Y Laborer      
6A 6 96 97 Sturgile Callie wife     F W 27 M     Y       Y none      
6A 7 96 97 Sturgile Emily dau     F W 14 S     Y                
6A 8 96 97 Sturgile Fay dau     F W 9 S     Y                
6A 9 96 97 Sturgile Edgar son     M W 5 S                      
6A 10 96 97 Sturgile Wayne son     M W 3-2/12 S                      
6A 11 96 97 Sturgile Eva J. dau     F W 11/12 S                      
6A 12 97 98 Sturgile Steven head O M M W 59 Wd     Y       Y Blacksmith      
6A 13 97 98 Sturgile Milley dau     F W 38 S     Y       Y Housekeeper      
6A 14 97 98 Sturgile Arthur son     M W 29 S     Y       Y Laborer      
6A 15 97 98 Sturgile Roy son     M W 29 S     Y       Y Laborer      
6A 16 97 98 Sturgile Rosa dau     F W 25 S     Y       Y Servant      
6A 17 97 98 Sturgile Sallie dau     F W 16 S     Y       Y none      
6A 18 97 98 Sturgile Bertha dau     F W 9 S     Y                
6A 19 97 98 Sturgile Joseph son     M W 8 S     Y                
6A 20 97 98 Sturgile Ruth dau     F W 5 S                      
6A 21 98 99 Stanley Emmet head O M M W 27 M     Y       Y Laborer      
6A 22 98 99 Stanley Della wife     F W 21 M     Y       Y none      
6A 23 98 99 Stanley Howard son     M W 3-11/12 S                      
6A 24 98 99 Stanley Fay dau     F W 1-4/12 S                      
6A 25 99 100 Elliott Wiley W. head O F M W 40 M     Y       Y Farmer      
6A 26 99 100 Elliott Laura wife     F W 43 M     Y       Y none      
6A 27 99 100 Elliott Callie dau     F W 19 S     Y       Y none      
6A 28 99 100 Elliott Avery son     M W 15 S     Y       Y Farm Laborer      
6A 29 99 100 Elliott Oren son     M W 12 S     Y       Y Laborer      
6A 30 100 101 Bumgarner Peter C. head O M M W 48 M     Y       Y Chair Maker      
6A 31 100 101 Bumgarner Emma wife     F W 35 M     Y       Y none      
6A 32 100 101 Bumgarner May dau     F W 16 S     Y       Y none      
6A 33 100 101 Bumgarner Richard son     M W 13 S     Y       Y none      
6A 34 100 101 Bumgarner Ernest son     M W 11 S     Y       Y none      
6A 35 100 101 Bumgarner Walter son     M W 2-10/12 S                      
6A 36 101 102 Lewis George T. head O F M W 61 M     Y       Y Blacksmith      
6A 37 101 102 Lewis Mandy wife     F W 60 M     Y       Y none      
6A 38 101 102 Lewis Bessie dau     F W 19 S     Y       Y none      
6A 39 101 102 Lewis Sybyl granddau     F W 2-5/12 S                      
6A 40 101 102 Bumgarner George boarder     M W 39 M     Y       Y Blacksmith      
6A 41 102 103 Hensley George head R   M W 40 M     N       y Farm Laborer      
6A 42 102 103 Hensley Beula wife     F W 35 M     Y       Y none      
6A 43 102 103 Hensley Charles son     M W 13 S     Y                
6A 44 102 103 Hensley Lester son     M W 9 S     Y                
6A 45 103 104 Lewis Quincy head O M M W 27 M     Y       Y farmer      
6A 46 103 104 Lewis Clyde wife     F W 23 M     Y       Y none      
6A 47 103 104 Lewis Roy son     M W 5 S                      
6A 48 103 104 Lewis Beatrice dau     F W 2-1/12 S                      
6A 49 104 105 Vannoy John head R   M W 36 M     Y       Y Teamster      
6A 50 104 105 Vannoy Maggie wife     F W 27 M     Y       Y none      
6B 51 106 107 Brackins Amos head R   M W 56 M     N       Y Farm Laborer   Dwelling number 105 & Family Number 106 omitted  
6B 52 106 107 Brackins America wife     F W 30 M     N       Y none      
6B 53 106 107 Brackins Lela dau     F W 11 S     N       Y none      
6B 54 106 107 Brackins Gena dau     F W 6 S     N       Y        
6B 55 106 107 Hartzog Wiley head R   M W 21 M     Y       Y Teamster      
6B 56 106 107 Hartzog Kate wife     F W 19 M     Y       Y none      
6B 57 107 108 Hodgson Calvin head O F M W 72 M     Y       Y Farmer      
6B 58 107 108 Hodgson Ellen wife     F W 68 M     Y       Y none      
6B 59 107 108 Hodgson Horton H. son     M W 30 M     Y       Y Farmer      
6B 60 107 108 Hodgson Bessie dau     F W 24 M     Y       Y none      
6B 61 107 108 Hodgson Alva granddau     F W 2 S             Y none      
6B 62 108 109 Hodgson Joseph head O F M W 27 M     Y       Y Farmer      
6B 63 108 109 Hodgson Ella M. wife     F W 26 M     Y       Y none      
6B 64 108 109 Hodgson Leona dau     F W 5 S             Y        
6B 65 108 109 Hodgson Dean son     M W 03/12 S             Y        
6B 66 109 111 Barr Gern head O F M W 32 M     Y       Y Farmer   Family Number 110 omitted  
6B 67 109 111 Barr Lucy wife     F W 26 M     Y       Y none      
6B 68 109 111 Barr Donald son     M W 03/12 S             Y        
6B 69 110 111 Bowers William head O F M W 54 M     N       Y Farmer   Family Number 111 duplicated  
6B 70 110 111 Bowers Pheba J. wife     F W 50 M     Y       Y none      
6B 71 110 111 Bowers Eunise dau     F W 16 S     Y       Y none      
6B 72 110 111 Bowers Edward son     M W 15 S     Y       Y Farm Laborer      
6B 73 110 111 Bowers Durey son     M W 13 S     Y       Y none      
6B 74 110 111 Rash Millane grandson     M W 8 S     N       Y none      
6B 75 111 112 Killen Payton head O F M W 44 M     Y       Y Farmer      
6B 76 111 112 Killen Nellie wife     F W 46 M     Y       Y none      
6B 77 111 112 Killen Blanche dau     F W 17 S     Y       Y none      
6B 78 111 112 Killen Ernest son     M W 15 S     Y       Y none      
6B 79 111 112 Killen Florence dau     F W 13 S     Y       Y none      
6B 80 111 112 Killen Vin* dau     F W 7 S     Y       Y none      
6B 81 111 112 Killen Chelsie dau     F W 5 S             Y none      
6B 82 111 112 Duke William father-in-law     M W 87 Wd     Y       Y none      
6B 83 112 113 Hopkins George W. head O M M W 45 M     Y       Y Farmer      
6B 84 112 113 Hopkins Fanna A. wife     F W 39 M     Y       Y none   Fanny Colvard  
6B 85 112 113 Hopkins Conrad son     M W 20 S     Y       Y none      
6B 86 112 113 Hopkins Julian son     M W 18 S     Y       Y none      
6B 87 112 113 Hopkins Hampton C. son     M W 16 S     Y       Y none      
6B 88 112 113 Hopkins Carl son     M W 14 S     Y       Y none      
6B 89 112 113 Hopkins Mattie dau     F W 11 S     Y       Y none      
6B 90 112 113 Hopkins Viola dau     F W 5 S             Y none      
6B 91 112 113 Hopkins Ruby dau     F W 2-2/12 S             Y none      
6B 92 113 114 Poe James head R   M W 43 M     Y       Y Laborer      
6B 93 113 114 Poe Maggie wife     F W 34 M     Y       Y none   Mary Magialena Bare  
6B 94 113 114 Poe Edna dau     F W 16 S     Y       Y none      
6B 95 113 114 Poe Alma dau     F W 15 S     Y       Y none      
6B 96 113 114 Poe Harry son     M W 14 S     Y       Y none      
6B 97 113 114 Poe Nettie dau     F W 12 S     Y       Y none      
6B 98 113 114 Poe Gladys dau     F W 11 S     Y       Y none      
6B 99 113 114 Poe Maxie dau     F W 10 S     Y       Y none      
6B 100 113 114 Poe Ruby dau     F W 7 S     Y       Y none      
7A 1 113 114 Poe Quinsy son     M W 5 S             Y        
7A 2 113 114 Poe Hazel dau     F W 3-6/12 S             Y        
7A 3 113 114 Poe Madge dau     F W 1-5/12 S             Y        
7A 4 114 115 Richardson Asberry head R   M W 42 M     Y       Y Laborer      
7A 5 114 115 Richardson Cessie wife     F W 42 M     Y       Y none   Cathern McMillan  
7A 6 114 115 Richardson Martha E. dau     F W 19 S     Y       Y        
7A 7 114 115 Richardson Hardin son     M W 16 S     Y       Y Laborer      
7A 8 114 115 Richardson Maud dau     F W 14 S     Y       Y        
7A 9 114 115 Richardson Robert son     M W 12 S     Y       Y        
7A 10 114 115 Richardson Mary dau     F W 7 S     Y       Y        
7A 11 114 115 Richardson Denzel son     M W 1-4/12 S             Y        
7A 12 115 116 Harless Cicero head R   M W 33 S ?     Y       Y Farmer      
7A 13 115 116 Harless Dorinda wife     F W 29 S ?     Y       Y none      
7A 14 115 116 Harless Trula dau     F W 9 S     Y       Y        
7A 15 115 116 Harless Ethel dau     F W 4 S             Y        
7A 16 115 116 Harless Harrison son     M W 2-3/12 S             Y        
7A 17 116 117 Richardson Hunt head R   M W 36 M     Y       Y Laborer      
7A 18 116 117 Richardson Sinie wife     F W 28 M     Y       Y none   Senie Phillips  
7A 19 117 118 Dishman Jennie head O F F W 33 Wd     N       Y Laundera      
7A 20 117 118 Dishman Lillie dau     F W 6 S     N       Y        
7A 21 117 118 Dishman Carra dau     F W 2-7/12 S             Y        
7A 22 118 119 Lambert William head R   M W 62 M     N       Y Laborer      
7A 23 118 119 Lambert Linda wife     F W 50 M     N       Y none      
7A 24 118 119 Lambert Florence dau     F W 10 S     Y       Y none      
7A 25 119 120 Lambert Walter head O M M W 22 M     N       Y Laborer      
7A 26 119 120 Lambert Arvenie wife     F W 33 M     N       Y        
7A 27 119 120 Reeves Coy stepson     M W 7 S     Y       Y        
7A 28 120 121 Mullis Roby head O M M W 51 M     N       Y Laborer      
7A 29 120 121 Mullis Rosa wife     F W 27 M     N       Y        
7A 30 120 121 Mullis Bettie M. dau     F W 10 S     Y       Y        
7A 31 120 121 Mullis Emma dau     F W 8 S     N       Y        
7A 32 120 121 Mullis Bessie dau     F W 5 S             Y        
7A 33 120 121 Mullis Woodrow son     M W 3 S             Y        
7A 34 120 121 Mullis Callie dau     F W 07/12 S             Y        
7A 35 121 122 Hamilton George J. head O F M W 36 S     Y       Y Farmer      
7A 36 121 122 Hamilton Mattie D. mother     F W 69 Wd     Y       Y none      
7A 37 121 122 Hamilton Mamie servant     F W 21 S     Y       Y none      
7A 38 122 123 Hamilton Thomas C. head O M M W 31 M     Y       Y Farmer      
7A 39 122 123 Hamilton Beulah wife     F W 26 M     Y       Y none      
7A 40 122 123 Hamilton Maissie dau     F W 8 S     Y       Y none      
7A 41 122 123 Hamilton America mother     F W 63 Wd     Y       Y none      
7A 42 123 124 Vickers James head R   M W 31 M     N       Y Laborer      
7A 43 123 124 Vickers Lizzie wife     F W 26 M     Y       Y        
7A 44 123 124 Vickers Gladys dau     F W 4 S             Y        
7A 45 123 124 Vickers Baby dau     F W 06/12 S             Y none      
7A 46 124 125 Duxon Ed head O M M W 29 M     Y       Y Laborer      
7A 47 124 125 Duxon Annie wife     F W 22 M     Y       Y        
7A 48 124 125 Duxon Harold son     M W 4-3/12 S             Y        
7A 49 124 125 Duxon Leslie son     M W 2-2/12 S             Y        
7A 50 125 126 Faw Heggie head R   M W 35 M     Y       Y Laborer      
7B 51 125 126 Faw Mamie wife R   M W 30 M     Y       Y        
7B 52 125 126 Faw Ruth dau     F W 8 S     Y       Y        
7B 53 125 126 Faw Georgia dau     F W 7 S     Y       Y        
7B 54 126 127 Brickell Rufus head O M M W 61 M     Y       Y Farmer      
7B 55 126 127 Brickell Necia wife     F W 38 M     Y       Y none      
7B 56 126 127 Brickell Necia C. dau     F W 16/12 S             Y none      
7B 57 126 127 Moxley Earl stepson     M W 16 S     Y       Y none      
7B 58 126 127 Moxley Erta step dau     F W 14 S     Y       Y none      
7B 59 127 128 Kemp Green head O M M W 33 Wd     N       Y Laborer      
7B 60 127 128 Kemp Roy son     M W 8 S     Y       Y none      
7B 61 127 128 Kemp Earl son     M W 6 S     Y       Y none      
7B 62 127 128 Kemp Ruby dau     F W 5 S             Y none      
7B 63 127 128 Kemp Paul son     M W 3-7/12 S             Y        
7B 64 127 128 Kemp Olive mother     F W 60 S     N       Y none      
7B 65 127 128 Kemp Cora sister     F W 29 S     N       Y Housekeeper      
7B 66 127 128 Kemp Holla niece     F W 8 S     N       Y        
7B 67 127 128 Kemp Sherman nephew     M W 5 S             Y        
7B 68 127 128 Kemp Walter nephew     M W 1-11/12 S             Y        
7B 69 128 129 Jones Edward E. head O F M W 27 M     Y       Y Farmer      
7B 70 128 129 Jones Daisy wife     F W 32 M     Y       Y none      
7B 71 128 129 Jones Ivey dau     F W 5 S             Y        
7B 72 128 129 Jones Grant son     M W 3-8/12 S             Y        
7B 73 128 129 Jones Bernice dau     F W 1-6/12 S             Y        
7B 74 129 130 Mullis Jason head R   M W 52 M     N       Y Laborer      
7B 75 129 130 Mullis Lou wife     F W 42 M     N       Y        
7B 76 129 130 Mullis George son     M W 19 S     Y       Y        
7B 77 130 131 Hall Daniel head R   M W 52 M     Y       Y Preacher      
7B 78 130 131 Hall Sara wife     F W 22 M     Y       Y none      
7B 79 131 132 Wyatt Wilson head R   M W 51 M     N       Y Farm Laborer      
7B 80 131 132 Wyatt Mary wife     F W 50 M     N       Y none      
7B 81 131 132 Wyatt Ada dau     F W 21 S     N       Y none      
7B 82 131 132 Wyatt Heuston son     M W 18 S     N       Y Teamster      
7B 83 131 132 Wyatt Wilgia son     M W 11 S     Y       Y none      
7B 84 131 132 Wyatt Ora dau     F W 7 S     Y       Y none      
7B 85 131 132 Soemate Lula dau     F W 25 Wd     Y       Y Housekeeper      
7B 86 131 132 Soemate Dellar granddau     F W 6 S     Y                
7B 87 131 132 Soemate Marie L. granddau     F W 3-11/12 S                      
7B 88 132 133 Plummer John head O F M W 67 M     Y       Y none      
7B 89 132 133 Plummer Rosia wife     F W 48 M     Y       Y Housekeeper      
7B 90 132 133 Wyatt Sanford E. nephew     M W 24 M     Y       Y Farmer      
7B 91 132 133 Wyatt Nancy niece     F W 21 M     Y       Y none      
7B 92 132 133 Wyatt Paul E. grandnephew     M W 03/12 S                      
7B 93 132 133 Plummer Nannie sister     F W 50 S     Y       Y Housekeeper      
7B 94 133 134 Hardin Fields M. head O F M W 51 M     Y       Y none      
7B 95 133 134 Hardin Ressie wife     F W 38 M     Y       Y Farm Laborer   Ressie Hardin, d/o John & Loretta  
7B 96 133 134 Hardin Carrie dau     F W 16 S     Y       Y none      
7B 97 133 134 Hardin Conly son     M W 13 S     Y       Y none      
7B 98 133 134 Hardin Ray son     M W 12 S     Y       Y none      
7B 99 133 134 Hardin Archa son     M W 8 S     Y       Y none      
7B 100 133 134 Hardin Mabel dau     F W 5 S                      
8A 1 134 135 Harless Wiley L. head R   M W 39 M     Y       Y Farmer      
8A 2 134 135 Harless Clyde wife     F W 29 M     Y       Y none      
8A 3 134 135 Harless Edna F. dau     F W 10 S     Y       Y none      
8A 4 134 135 Harless Irene dau     F W 7 S     Y       Y none      
8A 5 134 135 Harless Myriam dau     F W 4 S                      
8A 6 135 136 Graybeal Amos E. head O F M W 51 M     Y       Y Farmer      
8A 7 135 136 Graybeal Daisy wife     F W 51 M     Y       Y none      
8A 8 135 136 Graybeal Glen B son     M W 27 S     Y       Y Bookkeeper      
8A 9 135 136 Graybeal Bernard B. son     M W 25 S     Y       Y Merchant      
8A 10 135 136 Graybeal Carl B. son     M W 22 S     Y       Y Farm Laborer      
8A 11 135 136 Graybeal Earl B. son     M W 22 S     Y       Y Commercila ***      
8A 12 135 136 Graybeal Jennie W. dau     F W 20 S     Y       Y none      
8A 13 136 137 McNeill Lester head O M M W 26 M     Y       Y Farmer      
8A 14 136 137 McNeill Clemma wife     F W 25 M     Y       Y none      
8A 15 136 137 McNeill Pauline dau     F W 7 S     Y                
8A 16 136 137 McNeill Ralph son     M W 4-9/12 S                      
8A 17 136 137 McNeill Bryan son     M W 2-11/12 S                      
8A 18 136 137 McNeill Lawrence son     M W 11/12 S                      
8A 19 137 138 Lewis Roby head R   M W 36 M     Y       Y Laborer      
8A 20 137 138 Lewis Della wife     F W 34 M     Y       Y none      
8A 21 137 138 Lewis Lennie son     M W 13 S     Y       Y none      
8A 22 137 138 Lewis Hester son     M W 9 S     Y                
8A 23 137 138 Lewis Charles L. son     M W 5 S                      
8A 24 138 139 McNiell Andrew B. head O M M W 36 M     Y       Y Farmer      
8A 25 138 139 McNiell Dora wife     F W 35 M     Y       Y none      
8A 26 138 139 McNiell Ethel dau     F W 13 S     Y       Y none      
8A 27 138 139 McNiell James son     M W 12 S     Y       Y none      
8A 28 138 139 McNiell Clice son     M W 10 S     Y       Y        
8A 29 138 139 McNiell Worth son     M W 8 S     Y                
8A 30 138 139 McNiell Banner son     M W 5 S                      
8A 31 138 139 McNiell Peter son     M W 2-8/12 S                      
8A 32 138 139 McNiell Edna dau     F W 02/12 S                      
8A 33 139 140 Arnold Isabella head O F F W 52 Wd     Y       Y Farmer      
8A 34 139 140 Arnold Annie dau     F W 18 S     Y       Y none      
8A 35 139 140 Arnold Mamie dau     F W 16 S     Y       Y none      
8A 36 139 140 Arnold James stepson     M W 27 S     N       Y Laborer      
8A 37 140 141 Graybeal Thomas J. head O F M W 62 M     Y       Y Farmer      
8A 38 140 141 Graybeal Victoria wife     F W 63 M     Y       Y none      
8A 39 140 141 Graybeal Glen son     M W 20 S     Y       Y Laborer      
8A 40 142 143 Riddle John W. head O F M W 69 M     Y       Y Farmer   Dwelling number 141 & Family Number 142 omitted
8A 41 142 143 Riddle Sallie wife     F W 67 M     N       Y none      
8A 42 143 144 Hodgson Dwyght head O F M W 31 M     Y       Y Farmer      
8A 43 143 144 Hodgson Jennie wife     F W 31 M     Y       Y none      
8A 44 143 144 Hodgson Eileen dau     F W 5 S                      
8A 45 144 145 Ray Frank M. head O F M W 62 S     Y       Y Carpenter      
8A 46 145 146 Ray Charles W. head O F M W 59 M     Y       Y Farmer      
8A 47 145 146 Ray Nellie J. wife     F W 48 M     Y         none      
Here ends the Enumeration of the Enumeration Outside the Corporation of West Jefferson, North Carolina                                              
West Jefferson Town, Part of Jefferson Township ED 28                                              
9A 1 1 1 Shumate James E. head O F M W 50 M     Y         Propritor      
9A 2 1 1 Shumate Maggie wife     F W 39 M     Y         none      
9A 3 1 1 Shumate Fred son     M W 17 S     Y         Laborer      
9A 4 1 1 Shumate Vesta son     M W 15 S     Y         none      
9A 5 1 1 Shumate Chester son     M W 12 S     Y         none      
9A 6 1 1 Shumate Claude son     M W 10 S     Y         none      
9A 7 1 1 Shumate George son     M W 8 S     Y                
9A 8 2 2 McGuire George H. head O F M W 41 M     Y         Merchant      
9A 9 2 2 McGuire Bertie wife     F W 29 M     Y         none      
9A 10 2 2 McGuire Lillie dau     F W 14 S     Y                
9A 11 2 2 Ray Harold D. head R   M W 31 M     Y         Automobile Mechanic      
9A 12 2 2 Ray Gertrude wife     F W 30 M     Y         none      
9A 13 2 2 Ray Harry Dean son     M W 8 S     Y                
9A 14 3 3 Jones Andrew M. head O F M W 57 M     Y         Retail Merchant      
9A 15 3 3 Jones Ella M. wife     F W 28 M     Y         none      
9A 16 3 3 Jones Mont M. son     M W 10 S     Y                
9A 17 3 3 Jones John D. son     M W 9 S     Y                
9A 18 3 3 Jones Hubert G. son     M W 5 S     Y                
9A 19 3 3 Jones James C. son     M W 1 S     Y                
9A 20 4 4 Lambert Mack head R   M W 29 M     N         Laborer      
9A 21 4 4 Lambert Mary J. wife     F W 24 M     Y         none      
9A 22 4 4 Lambert Frances dau     F W 8 S     Y                
9A 23 4 4 Lambert Fred son     M W 5 S                      
9A 24 4 4 Lambert Stella dau     F W 2-7/12 S                      
9A 25 5 5 Faco Isaac S. head R   M W 36 M     Y         Livery Man      
9A 26 5 5 Faco Georgia wife     F W 24 M     Y         Keeper      
9A 27 5 5 Faco Iva C. dau     F W 10/12 S                      
9A 28 5 5 Voolkers Manda boarder     F W 58 Wd     Y         Nurse      
9A 29 6 6 Joines Shadrack head O M M W 33 M     Y         Manager      
9A 30 6 6 Joines Mary A. wife     F W 30 M     Y                
9A 31 6 6 Joines Rufus son     M W 10 S     Y                
9A 32 6 6 Joines Christina dau     F W 3-7/12 S                      
9A 33 7 7 Duncan Quincy A head O F M W 26 M     Y         Wholesale Merchant      
9A 34 8 8 Phillips Ward G. head O F M W 29 M     Y         Wholesale Merchant      
9A 35 8 8 Phillips Josie M. wife     F W 22 M     Y         none      
9A 36 8 8 Phillips Bruce son     M W 1-7/12 S                      
9A 37 9 9 Morgan Jess W. head O F M W 35 M     Y         Blacksmith      
9A 38 9 9 Morgan Cora wife     F W 27 M     Y         none      
9A 39 9 9 Morgan Robert son     M W 1-11/12 S                      
9A 40 9 9 Morgan Arjean dau     f W 03/12 S                      
9A 41 10 10 Cox Guy P. head R   M W 44 M     Y         Cashier      
9A 42 10 10 Cox Sallie B. wife     F W 33 M     Y         Asst.Cashier      
9A 43 11 11 Hudler Ira C. head R   M W 61 M     Y         Laborer      
9A 44 11 11 Hudler Sara A. wife     F W 53 M     Y         none      
9A 45 11 11 Hudler John L. son     M W 26 S     Y         Laboere      
9A 46 11 11 Hudler Walter M. son     M W 22 S     Y         Laborer      
9A 47 11 11 Hudler Arthur P. son     M W 18 S     Y                
9A 48 11 11 Hudler Ettie M. dau     F W 15 S     Y                
9A 49 11 11 Hudler Pearl May dau     F W 12 S     Y                
9A 50 11 11 Hudler Ora Z. dau     F W 9 S     Y                
9B 51 12 12 Blackburn Lawrence head O F M W 50 M     Y         Manager      
9B 52 12 12 Blackburn Callie wife     F W 38 M     Y         none      
9B 53 12 12 Blackburn Chessie dau     F W 17 S     Y                
9B 54 12 12 Blackburn Bessie dau     F W 12 S     Y                
9B 55 12 12 Blackburn Jennie dau     F W 9 S     Y                
9B 56 12 12 Blackburn Worth son     M W 8 S     Y                
9B 57 12 12 Blackburn Howard son     M W 5 S                      
9B 58 13 13 McMillan Charles P. head R   M W 42 M     Y         Laborer      
9B 59 13 13 McMillan Annia wife     F W 29 M     Y         none      
9B 60 13 13 McMillan China dau     F W 13 S     Y         none      
9B 61 13 13 McMillan Wheeler son     M W 11 S     Y                
9B 62 13 13 McMillan Forest son     M W 9 S     Y                
9B 63 13 13 McMillan Virginia dau     F W 6 S     Y                
9B 64 13 13 McMillan Grace dau     F W 4-1/12 S                      
9B 65 13 13 McMillan J.L. son     M W 1-9/12 S                      
9B 66 13 13 Fender Cynthia mother-in-law     F W 61 Wd     Y                
9B 67 14 14 Hudler William head R   M W 36 M     Y         Blacksmith      
9B 68 14 14 Hudler Letty Ann wife     F W 39 M     Y         none      
9B 69 14 14 Hudler Fred son     M W 20 S     Y                
9B 70 14 14 Hudler Bessie dau     F W 16 S     Y                
9B 71 14 14 Taylor George father-in-law     M W 58 M     Y         Carpenter      
9B 72 14 14 Taylor Sarah mother-in-law     F W 56 M     Y         none      
9B 73 15 15 Medley Joseph head R   M W 58 M     N         Blacksmith      
9B 74 15 15 Medley Zelpha wife     F W 48 M     N         none      
9B 75 15 15 Medley Beulah dau     F W 25 S     N         Servant      
9B 76 15 15 Medley Margy dau     F W 24 S     N                
9B 77 15 15 Medley Bower son     M W 22 S     N         Teamster      
9B 78 15 15 Medley Pine son     M W 20 M     N         Laborer      
9B 79 15 15 Medley Martin son     M W 18 S     N         Laborer      
9B 80 15 15 Medley Isaac son     M W 17 S     N                
9B 81 15 15 Medley JoRobert son     M W 13 S     N                
9B 82 15 15 Medley Mary dau     F W 10 S     N                
9B 83 15 15 Medley Zilpha dau     F W 8 S     N                
9B 84 15 15 Medley Vergie granddau     F W 5 S                      
9B 85 15 15 Medley Roy son     M W 10/12 S                      
9B 86 16 16 Lambert George head R   M W 21 M     N         Laborer      
9B 87 16 16 Lambert Lousinana wife     F W 18 M     N         none      
9B 88 16 16 Lambert William son     M W 5 S                      
9B 89 16 16 Lambert Preston son     M W 1-1/12 S                      
9B 90 16 16 Combs Bettie head R   F W 67 S     N         Laundress      
9B 91 16 16 Combs Lucy dau     F W 21 S     N         Laundress      
9B 92 17 17 Bell Grover C. head R   M W 29 M     Y         Sewing Machine A**      
9B 93 17 17 Bell Ennice wife     F W 27 M     Y         none      
9B 94 17 17 Bell Everet son     M W 9 S     Y                
9B 95 17 17 Bell John F. son     M W 8 S     Y                
9B 96 17 17 Bell Esther dau     F W 6 S     N                
9B 97 17 17 Bell Ruth dau     F W 4-4/12 S                      
9B 98 17 17 Bell Ina dau     F W 3-2/12 S                      
9B 99 17 17 Bell Ethel dau     F W 03/12 S             Y        
9B 100 18 18 Sanders Albert J. head R   M W 48 M     Y       Y Salesman      
10A 1 18 18 Sanders Sallie wife     F W 34 M     Y       Y none      
10A 2 18 18 Sanders Dora A. dau     F W 14 S     Y       Y none      
10A 3 18 18 Sanders Grace dau     F W 11 S     Y       Y        
10A 4 18 18 Sanders Fannie dau     F W 8 S     Y       Y        
10A 5 18 18 Sanders Irene dau     F W 3-9/12 S             Y        
10A 6 18 18 Sanders Stella dau     F W 03/12 S             Y        
10A 7 19 19 McMillan Jennie head O F F W 46 Wd     Y       Y Housekeeper      
10A 8 19 19 McMillan Claud son     M W 24 S     Y       Y Laborer      
10A 9 19 19 McMillan Myrtle dau     F W 19 S     Y       Y Asst. Post Master      
10A 10 20 20 Royal Thomas head R   M W 47 M     N       Y Laborer      
10A 11 20 20 Royal Elizabeth wife     F W 45 M     N       Y none   Elizabeth Wyatt, d/o Victor & Sarah W.  
10A 12 20 20 Royal Bruce son     M W 19 S     Y       Y Laborer      
10A 13 20 20 Royal Challie son     M W 16 S     Y       Y Laborer      
10A 14 20 20 Royal Connie son     M W 15 S     Y       Y        
10A 15 20 20 Royal Huler ? dau     F W 13 S     Y       Y        
10A 16 20 20 Royal Linda dau     F W 11 S     Y       Y        
10A 17 20 20 Royal Alonzo son     M W 7 S     Y       Y        
10A 18 21 21 Duffeild Frank D. head R   M W 49 M     Y       Y Lumber Buyer      
10A 19 21 21 Duffeild Harriet S. wife     F W 47 M     Y       Y Manager      
10A 20 21 21 Duffeild Sargent D. son     M W 25 M     Y       Y Lumber Inspector      
10A 21 21 21 Duffeild Frank Jr. son     M W 11 S     Y       Y        
10A 22 21 21 Evans John H. boarder     M W 41 Wa     Y       Y Lumber Dealer      
10A 23 21 21 Goss Ben H. boarder     M W 31 S     Y       Y Lumber Dealer      
10A 24 21 21 Hamilton Walter P. boarder     M W 48 Wa     Y       Y Salesman      
10A 25 21 21 Johnson Walter boarder     M W 26 S     Y       Y Teacher      
10A 26 21 21 Richards B.H. boarder     M W 40 S     Y       Y Lumber Dealer      
10A 27 21 21 Price John W. servant     M B 25 S     N       Y Servant      
10A 28 22 22 Jones James C. head O F M W 35 S     Y       Y Salesman      
10A 29 22 22 Jones Daniel P. brother     M W 33 S     Y       Y Salesman      
10A 30 22 22 Roland Joseph boarder     M W 28 S     Y       Y Book Keeper      
10A 31 23 23 Blevins Manly head R   M W 60 M     Y       Y Physican Medic      
10A 32 23 23 Blevins Mary E. wife     F W 42 M     Y       Y none      
10A 33 23 23 Blevins Walter J. son     M W 17 S     Y       Y Laborer      
10A 34 23 23 Blevins Fredrick R. son     M W 13 S     Y       Y        
10A 35 23 23 Blevins Manly J. son     M W 9 S     Y       Y        
10A 36 23 23 Blevins Wiley P. son     M W 3 S             Y House Keeper      
10A 37 24 24 Dixon Nelia head R   F W 33 Wd     Y       Y        
10A 38 24 24 Dixon Clarence son     M W 10 S     Y       Y        
10A 39 25 25 Madison William T. head O M M W 59 M     Y       Y Harness Maker      
10A 40 25 25 Madison Daisy wife     F W 45 M     Y       Y none      
10A 41 25 25 Madison Dona R. son     M W 13 S     Y       Y        
10A 42 26 26 Weaver John A. head O F M W 30 M     Y       Y Agent      
10A 43 26 26 Weaver Clyde wife     F W 29 M     Y       Y Sales Woman      
10A 44 26 26 Weaver Dorine dau     F W 2-8/12 S             Y        
10A 45 26 26 Weaver Thomas son     M W 1-9/12 S             Y        
10A 46 27 27 Rose Alexander head O F M W 53 M     Y       Y Carpenter      
10A 47 27 27 Rose Nelia wife     F W 52 M     Y       Y none      
10A 48 27 27 Rose Carrie dau     F W 16 S     Y       Y        
10A 49 27 27 Rose Nora dau     F W 14 S     Y       Y        
10A 50 27 27 Rose Claud son     M W 13 S     Y       Y        
10B 51 27 27 Harris Callie dau     F W 23 Wd     Y       Y        
10B 52 27 27 Harris Elwood grandson     M W 2-3/12 S             Y        
10B 53 28 28 Koontz John head O F M W 73 M     Y       Y Laborer      
10B 54 28 28 Koontz Nelia wife     F W 70 M     Y       Y none      
10B 55 28 28 Calvard Jennie niece     F W 12 S     Y       Y        
10B 56 28 28 Calvard John R nephew     M W 5 S             Y        
10B 57 29 29 Severt Arony ? head O F M W 33 M     Y       Y Carpenter      
10B 58 29 29 Severt Bernice wife     F W 28 M     Y       Y none      
10B 59 29 29 Severt Frank son     M W 8 S     Y       Y        
10B 60 29 29 Severt Edna dau     F W 6 S     Y       Y        
10B 61 29 29 Severt Charles son     M W 3-10/12 S             Y        
10B 62 29 29 Severt Irene dau     F W 1-10/12 S             Y        
10B 63 30 30 Tucker Harrison C. head O F M W 45 M     Y       Y Lumber Dealer      
10B 64 30 30 Tucker Martha wife     F W 46 M     Y       Y none      
10B 65 30 30 Tucker Edward son     M W 18 S     Y       Y        
10B 66 30 30 Tucker Ethel dau     F W 17 S     Y       Y        
10B 67 30 30 Tucker Glen son     M W 15 S     Y       Y        
10B 68 30 30 Tucker Howard son     M W 13 S     Y       Y        
10B 69 30 30 Tucker Ruth dau     F W 11 S     Y       Y        
10B 70 31 31 Tucker Walter L. head O F M W 26 M     Y       Y Salesman      
10B 71 31 31 Tucker Gladys V. wife     F W 28 M     Y       Y none      
10B 72 31 31 Tucker Daphne dau     F W 1-7/12 S             Y        
10B 73 32 32 Allen James head O M M W 33 M     Y       Y Agent      
10B 74 32 32 Allen Ruth R. wife     F W 28 M     Y       Y none      
10B 75 32 32 Allen Ruth K. dau     F W 3-7/12 S             Y        
10B 76 32 32 Allen Julia G. dau     F W 02/12 S             Y        
10B 77 33 33 Reeves B. Everett head R   M W 52 M     Y       Y Physician Medicine      
10B 78 33 33 Reeves Pauline W. wife     F W 42 M     Y       Y none      
10B 79 33 33 Reeves Ruth dau     F W 16 S     Y       Y        
10B 80 33 33 Reeves Cathern dau     F W 12 S     Y       Y        
10B 81 33 33 Rush Arthur ward     M W 14 S     Y       Y        
10B 82 34 34 Grayson Thomas B. head O M M W 22 M     Y       Y Barber      
10B 83 34 34 Grayson Josie wife     F W 20 M     Y       Y none      
10B 84 34 34 Grayson Ora L. dau     F W 2-2/12 S             Y        
10B 85 34 34 Grayson Robert L. son     M W 1-2/12 S             Y        
10B 86 35 35 Faw Bynum G. head O F M W 60 M     Y       Y Livery Man      
10B 87 35 35 Faw Naome E. wife     F W 59 M     Y       Y none      
10B 88 35 35 Faw Ina Fay granddau     F W 14 S     Y       Y        
10B 89 36 36 Bowles John W. head O F M W 45 M     Y       Y Wholesale Merchant      
10B 90 36 36 Bowles Ettie wife     F W 44 M     Y       Y none      
10B 91 36 36 Bowles Richard W. son     M W 18 S     Y       Y        
10B 92 36 36 Bowles Groyn son     M W 16 S     Y       Y        
10B 93 36 36 Bowles John son     M W 14 S     Y       Y        
10B 94 36 36 Bowles Leonard son     M W 12 S     Y       Y        
10B 95 36 36 Bowles Doward son     M W 10 S     Y       Y        
10B 96 36 36 Bowles Delaton son     M W 6 S     Y       Y        
10B 97 36 36 Bowles Marrie dau     F W 2-4/12 S             Y        
10B 98 37 37 Hamby John head O F M W 45 M     Y       Y Lumber Inspector      
10B 99 37 37 Hamby Laura wife     F W 40 M     Y       Y none      
10B 100 37 37 Hamby Rona son     M W 16 S     Y       Y        
11A 1 37 37 Hamby Ethel dau     F W 07/12 S             Y        
11A 2 38 38 Koontz Grover C. head O F M W 35 M     Y       Y Laborer      
11A 3 38 38 Koontz Effie wife     F W 25 M     Y       Y        
11A 4 38 38 Koontz Myrtle J. dau     F W 3-6/12 S                      
11A 5 38 38 Koontz Ollie Fay dau     F W 1-2/12 S                      
11A 6 38 38 Parsons Beulah sister-in-law     F W 15 S     Y       Y        
11A 7 39 39 Woodie Vance W. head O F M W 58 M     Y       Y Miller      
11A 8 39 39 Woodie Dalphna wife     F W 49 M     Y       Y none      
11A 9 39 39 Woodie Ed H. son     M W 22 S     Y       Y Laborer      
11A 10 39 39 Woodie Lura son     M W 17 S     Y       Y Driver      
11A 11 39 39 Woodie Everett son     M W 16 S     Y       Y        
11A 12 39 39 Woodie Verna dau     F W 13 S     Y       Y        
11A 13 39 39 Woodie Maynard son     M W 11 S     Y       Y        
11A 14 39 39 Woodie Glen son     M W 7 S     Y                
11A 15 39 39 Nickols Elzina dau     F W 21 Wd     Y       Y Seamstress      
11A 16 39 39 Nickols Nelia granddau     F W 1-6/12 S                      
11A 17 40 40 Mullis Roby head O M M W 46 M     Y       Y Laborer      
11A 18 40 40 Mullis Sarah wife     F W 45 M     Y       Y none      
11A 19 40 40 Mullis Pearl dau     F W 16 S     Y       Y        
11A 20 40 40 Mullis Ed son     M W 15 S     Y       Y        
11A 21 40 40 Mullis Blanche dau     F W 13 S     Y       Y        
11A 22 40 40 Mullis Aley dau     F W 9 S     Y                
11A 23 40 40 Mullis Ruth dau     F W 5 S                      
11A 24 41 41 Hamby J. P. head R   M W 57 M     N       Y Laborer      
11A 25 41 41 Hamby Delia wife     F W 51 M     Y       Y none      
11A 26 41 41 Hamby Grady son     M W 19 S     Y       Y Laborer      
11A 27 41 41 Hamby Leona dau     F W 17 S     Y       Y Servant      
11A 28 41 41 Hamby Pauline dau     F W 15 S     Y       Y        
11A 28 41 41 Hamby Walter son     M W 13 S     Y       Y        
11A 30 41 41 Hamby Bessie dau     F W 11 S     Y       Y        
11A 31 41 41 Hamby Arthur son     M W 8 S     Y                
11A 32 41 41 Hamby Flenw ? son     M W 5 S                      
11A 33 42 42 Caudill William head R   M W 37 M     Y       Y        
11A 34 42 42 Caudill Dora wife     F W 30 M     Y       Y Watchman      
11A 35 42 42 Caudill Corbet son     M W 9 S     Y         none      
11A 36 42 42 Caudill Gola dau     F W 6 S     Y                
11A 37 42 42 Caudill Lee son     M W 2-5/12 S                      
11A 38 42 42 Pendleton Charles boarder     M W 50 M     N       Y Laborer      
11A 39 43 43 Colfee Frank H. head R   M W 34 M     Y       Y Lumber Buyer      
11A 40 43 43 Colfee Stella wife     F W 26 M     Y       Y        
11A 41 43 43 Colfee Alis dau     F W 2-6/12 S                      
11A 42 44 44 Poe Elisha J. head O M M W 34 M     Y       Y Blacksmith      
11A 43 44 44 Poe Effie wife     F W 21 M     Y       Y        
11A 44 44 44 Poe Tom R. son     M W 2-7/12 S                      
11A 45 44 44 Poe Roxie dau     F W 08/12 S                      
11A 46 45 45 Perkins Robert L. head O M M W 57 M     Y       Y Farmer      
11A 47 45 45 Perkins Ona C. wife     F W 56 M     Y       Y none      
11A 48 45 45 Perkins Lillian dau     F W 22 S     Y       Y none      
11A 49 45 45 Perkins Mason son     M W 17 S     Y       Y Laborer      
11A 50 45 45 Perkins William G. son     M W 11 S     Y       Y        
11B 51 46 46 Parsons Charles O. head R   M W 29 M     Y       Y Merchant      
11B 52 46 46 Parsons Verda wife     F W 25 M     Y       Y none      
11B 53 46 46 Parsons Rufus C. son     M W 5 S               none      
11B 54 46 46 Parsons Virginia P. dau     F W 04/12 S               none      
11B 55 46 46 Jones Edgar head R   M W 27 M     Y       Y Dentist      
11B 56 46 46 Jones Mary J. wife     F W 24 M     Y       Y none      
11B 57 46 46 Jones Josie dau     F W 2-6/12 S               none      
11B 58 46 47 Grua* Eugene head R   M W 26 M     Y       Y Laborer      
11B 59 46 47 Grua* Bessie wife     F W 21 M     Y       Y none      
11B 60 47 48 Lovett Lucinda head R   F W 49 Wd     N       Y Launderess      
11B 61 47 48 Lovett Martha dau     F W 6 S     Y         none      
11B 62 48 49 Plummer Robert L. head O F M W 51 M     Y       Y Teacher      
11B 63 48 49 Plummer Callie wife     F W 45 M     Y       Y none      
11B 64 48 49 Plummer Thelma son     M W 17 S     Y       Y none      
11B 65 49 50 Blevins Lee head O F M W 60 Wd     Y       Y Laborer W    
11B 66 49 50 Blevins Ben son     M W 19 S     Y       Y none      
11B 67 50 51 Rose Fred head O M M W 26 M     Y       Y Laborer      
11B 68 50 51 Rose Hattie wife     F W 25 M     Y       Y none      
11B 69 50 51 Rose Myrtle dau     F W 2-8/12 S               none      
11B 70 50 51 Rose Mabel dau     F W 1-3/12 S               none      
11B 71 50 51 Childen Jesse L. boarder     M W 37 M     Y       Y Laborer      
11B 72 51 52 Lyall Andrew head O M M W 36 M     Y       Y Photographer      
11B 73 51 52 Lyall Lilla V. wife     F W 32 M     Y       Y none      
11B 74 51 52 Lyall Bryce son     M W 11 S     Y       Y none      
11B 75 51 52 Lyall Mabel dau     F W 7 S     Y         none      
11B 76 51 52 Lyall Blanche dau     F W 4-9/12 S               none      
11B 77 52 53 Faw Rainor head O M M W 38 M     Y       Y Laborer      
11B 78 52 53 Faw Eveline wife     F W 39 M     Y         none      
11B 79 52 53 Faw Frankie dau     F W 8 S     Y         none      
11B 80 52 53 Faw Holly dau     F W 7 S     Y         none      
11B 81 52 53 Faw Joice dau     F W 6 S     Y         none      
11B 82 52 53 Faw Ulysses son     M W 1-11/12 S             Y none      
11B 83 53 54 Richardson John A. head O F M W 52 M     Y       Y Merchant      
11B 84 53 54 Richardson Emma J. wife     F W 46 M     Y       Y none      
11B 85 53 54 Richardson Danish dau     F W 20 S     Y       Y none      
11B 86 53 54 Duncan Boyd dau     F W 26 M     Y       Y none      
11B 87 53 54 Duncan Fred grandson     M W 09/12 S               none      
11B 88 53 54 Richardson Rosa mother     F W 80 Wd     Y       Y none      
11B 89 54 55 Long Cicero W. head R   M W 39 M     Y       Y Buyer      
11B 90 54 55 Long Linnie wife     F W 40 M     Y       Y none      
11B 91 54 55 Long Donna dau     F W 18 S     Y       Y Stenographer      
11B 92 54 55 Long Claude son     M W 17 S     Y       Y none      
11B 93 54 55 Long Hazel dau     F W 13 S     Y       Y none      
11B 94 54 55 Long Bernice dau     F W 8 S     Y         none      
11B 95 54 55 Long Mary Lu dau     F W 6 S     N         none      
11B 96 55 56 Ray Clifford head O F M W 33 M     Y       Y Druggest      
11B 97 55 56 Gambill Amanda G. wife     F W 22 M     Y       Y none      
11B 98 56 57 Gambill Cicero head O F M W 38 M     Y       Y Doctor      
11B 99 56 57 Gambill Effie wife     F W 37 M     Y       Y none   Effie Lowe  
11B 100 56 57 Gambill Lenna dau     F W 14 S     Y       Y none      
12A 1 56 57 Gambill Jessa R. dau     F W 12 S     Y       Y        
12A 2 56 57 Gambill Zeb V. son     M W 10 S     Y       Y        
12A 3 56 57 Gambill Mary L. dau     F W 8 S     Y                
12A 4 56 57 Gambill Ruth E. dau     F W 3 S                      
12A 5 57 58 Oliver George head O M M W 30 M     Y       Y Laborer      
12A 6 57 58 Oliver Della wife     F W 24 M     Y       Y none      
12A 7 57 58 Oliver Lucy dau     F W 7 S     Y                
12A 8 57 58 Oliver William son     M W 4-7/12 S                      
12A 9 57 58 Oliver Louise dau     F W 2-1/12 S                      
12A 10 58 59 Lyalls James head O F M W 50 M     Y       Y Laborer      
12A 11 58 59 Lyalls Della wife     F W 27 M     Y       Y none      
12A 12 58 59 Lyalls Julia dau     F W 20 S     Y       Y        
12A 13 58 59 Wagner Mae sister-in-law     F W 13 S     Y       Y        
12A 14 59 60 Bell Cat E. head R ` M W 33 M     Y       Y Wood Chopper      
12A 15 59 60 Bell Gentie ? wife     F W 38 M     N       Y none      
12A 16 59 60 Bell Johnaie son     M W 17 S     N       Y        
12A 17 59 60 Bell Dwight son     M W 15 S     Y       Y        
12A 18 59 60 Bell Delory son     M W 13 S     Y       Y        
12A 19 60 61 Shumate Robert head R   M W 33 M     N       Y Laborer      
12A 20 60 61 Shumate Elvira wife     F W 20 M     N       Y        
12A 21 60 61 Shumate Louise dau     F W 1-6/12 S                      
12A 22 60 61 Mullis Ellen mother-in-law     F W 42 S     N       Y        
12A 23 60 61 Mullis May sister-in-law     F W 8 S     N                
12A 24 60 61 Mullis Blanch sister-in-law     F W 6 S     N                
12A 25 61 62 Lambert Martha head R   F W 29 S     N       Y Washerwoman      
12A 26 61 62 Lambert Gaither son     M W 13 S     Y       Y        
12A 27 61 62 Lambert General son     M W 9 S     Y                
12A 28 61 62 Lambert John son     M W 7 S     N                
12A 29 61 62 Lambert Agnes dau     F W 3 S                      
12A 30 62 63 May John H. head R   M W 47 M     Y       Y Laborer      
12A 31 62 63 May Dora wife     F W 32 M     Y       Y        
12A 32 62 63 May Ronda son     M W 14 S     Y       Y        
12A 33 62 63 May Fred son     M W 13 S     Y       Y        
12A 34 62 63 May Connie dau     F W 9 S     Y                
12A 35 62 63 May Gord son     M W 4-4/12 S                      
12A 36 63 64 Hudler Joseph head R   M W 45 M     Y       Y Laborer      
12A 37 63 64 Hudler Ella wife     F W 38 M     Y       Y none      
12A 38 63 64 Hudler Guy son     M W 16 S     Y       Y        
12A 39 63 64 Hudler Bran son     M W 13 S     Y       Y        
12A 40 63 64 Hudler Leonard son     M W 10 S     Y       Y        
12A 41 63 64 Hudler Clayborne son     M W 7 S     Y                
12A 42 63 64 Hudler Mollie dau     F W 5 S                      
12A 43 63 64 Hudler Ruth dau     F W 3-11/12 S                      
12A 44 64 65 Pennington Isom head R   M W 73 M     N       Y Laborer      
12A 45 64 65 Pennington Becky wife     F W 69 M     N       Y        
12A 46 64 65 Pennington Maggie dau     F W 29 S     N       Y Washerwoman      
12A 47 64 65 Pennington Jo grandson     M W 9 S     N                
12A 48 64 65 Pennington Roy grandson     M W 8 S     N                
12A 49 64 65 Pennington Thomas grandson     M W 1-3/12 S                      
12A 50 65 66 Bowie Thomas C. head O F M W 43 M     Y       Y Lawyer      
12B 51 65 66 Bowie Jean D. wife     F W 38 M     Y       Y none      
12B 52 65 66 Bowie Thomas C. Jr. son     M W 12 S     Y       Y none      
12B 53 65 66 Bowie Elizabeth dau     F W 7 S     Y         none      
12B 54 65 66 Medley Ida cook     F W 25 M     N       Y Servant      
12B 55 66 67 Barr Robert C. head O F M W 41 M     Y       Y Lumberman      
12B 56 66 67 Barr Sallie wife     F W 30 M     Y       Y Postmaster      
12B 57 66 67 Barr Robert son     M W 9 S     Y       Y        
12B 58 66 67 Barr Russell son     M W 7 S     Y       Y        
12B 59 66 67 Barr Clyde son     M W 2-6/12 S                      
12B 60 67 68 Tucker David head O F M W 40 M     Y       Y Horse Trader      
12B 61 67 68 Tucker Callie wife     F W 21 M     Y       Y        
12B 62 67 68 Tucker Bryan son     M W 14 S     Y       Y        
12B 63 67 68 Tucker Lessie dau     F W 13 S     Y       Y        
12B 64 67 68 Tucker Ollie dau     F W 9 S     Y                
12B 65 67 68 Tucker Hunter son     M W 7 S     Y                
12B 66 67 68 Tucker John father     M W 77 Wd     Y       Y        
12B 67 68 69 Owens Harvey head O M M W 39 M     Y       Y Laborer      
12B 68 68 69 Owens Mattie wife     F W 34 M     Y       Y        
12B 69 68 69 Owens Jennie M. dau     F W 16 S     Y       Y        
12B 70 68 69 Owens May M. dau     F W 14 S     Y       Y        
12B 71 68 69 Owens Stella F. dau     F W 12 S     Y       Y        
12B 72 68 69 Owens William F. son     M W 9 S     Y                
12B 73 68 69 Owens Ollie B. dau     F W 7 S     Y                
12B 74 68 69 Owens Harvy W. son     M W 5 S                      
12B 75 68 69 Owens Flossie dau     F W 3-1/12 S                      
12B 76 68 69 Owens Eva A. dau     F W 03/12 S                      
12B 77 69 70 Miller Sam J. head O M M W 40 M     Y       Y Laborer      
12B 78 69 70 Miller Nelia wife     F W 40 M     Y       Y        
12B 79 69 70 Miller Kennith J. son     M W 16 S     Y       Y        
12B 80 69 70 Miller Glen son     M W 15 S     Y       Y        
12B 81 69 70 Miller Nannie dau     F W 12 S     Y       Y        
12B 82 69 70 Miller Bill son     M W 6 S     Y                
12B 83 69 70 Miller Ruth dau     F W 3-11/12 S                      
12B 84 70 71 Barr Jesse head O M M W 48 M     Y       Y Butcher      
12B 85 70 71 Barr Alice wife     F W 47 M     Y       Y        
12B 86 70 71 Barr Sampson son     M W 18 S     Y       Y        
12B 87 70 71 Barr Sarah dau     F W 17 S     Y       Y        
12B 88 70 71 Barr Wiley son     M W 15 S     Y       Y        
12B 89 70 71 Barr Ida dau     F W 13 S     Y       Y        
12B 90 70 71 Barr Walter son     M W 9 S     Y                
12B 91 71 72 Poe Floyd head R   M W 28 M     Y       Y Laborer      
12B 92 71 72 Poe Lola wife     F W 24 M     Y       Y        
12B 93 71 72 Poe Fred son     M W 7 S     Y                
12B 94 71 72 Poe Ruth dau     F W 5 S                      
12B 95 71 72 Poe George son     M W 2-8/12 S                      
12B 96 72 73 Dixon Quency head R   M W 24 M     Y       Y Teamster      
12B 97 72 73 Dixon Ella wife     F W 22 M     Y       Y        
12B 98 72 73 Dixon Earl son     M W 1-9/12 S                      
12B 99 72 73 Dixon Glen son     M W 04/12 S                      
12B 100 73 74 Poe Roby head R   M W 23 M     Y       Y Laborer      
13A 1 73 74 Poe Beatrice wife     F W 22 M     Y       Y none      
13A 2 73 74 Poe Virginia dau     F W 3-1/12 S                      
13A 3 73 74 Poe Albert son     M W 11/12 S                      
13A 4 74 75 Poe John head O M M W 47 M     Y       Y Laborer      
13A 5 74 75 Poe Fannie wife     F W 49 M     Y       Y none      
13A 6 74 75 Poe Floyd son     M W 27 S     Y       Y Laborer      
13A 7 74 75 Poe Everet son     M W 19 S     Y       Y Laborer      
13A 8 74 75 Poe Mary dau     F W 18 S     Y       Y        
13A 9 74 75 Poe Carrie dau     F W 15 S     Y       Y        
13A 10 74 75 Poe Jannie dau     F W 11 S     Y       Y        
13A 11 74 75 Poe Walter son     M W 6 S     N       Y        
13A 12 74 75 Cox Frank boarder     M W 24 Wd     Y       Y Laborer      
13A 13 75 76 May Marion head R   M W 25 M     Y       Y Carpenter      
13A 14 75 76 May Grace wife     F W 26 M     Y       Y none      
13A 15 75 76 May Bradley son     M W 5 S                      
13A 16 75 76 May Ella dau     F W 2-11/12 S                      
13A 17 76 77 Owens Uriah Hu* head O M M W 29 M     Y       Y Carpenter      
13A 18 76 77 Owens Maggie wife     F W 28 M     Y       Y none      
13A 19 76 77 Owens Oscar son     M W 9 S     Y       Y        
13A 20 76 77 Owens Ruth dau     F W 8 S     Y       Y        
13A 21 76 77 Owens Jessie dau     F W 5 S                      
13A 22 76 77 Owens Vernice dau     F W 3-5/12 S                      
13A 23 76 77 Owens Boyd dau     F W 09/12 S                      
13A 24 77 78 Taylor Walter head R   M W 27 M     Y       Y Laborer      
13A 25 77 78 Taylor Anna wife     F W 21 M     Y       Y none      
13A 26 77 78 Taylor Fay dau     F W 4-2/12 S                      
13A 27 77 78 Taylor Robert son     M W 2-6/12 S                      
13A 28 78 79 Graybeal Arthur head O F M W 45 S     Y       Y` Farmer      
13A 29 78 79 Graybeal Calvin M. father     M W 79 M     Y       Y none      
13A 30 78 79 Graybeal Lucy mother     F W 77 M     Y       Y none      
13A 31 79 80 Fedor Turner P. head O F M W 42 M     Y       Y Manager      
13A 32 79 80 Fedor Lillian wife     F W 32 M     Y       Y none      
13A 33 79 80 Fedor Turner P. son     M W 1-5/12 S                      
13A 34 80 81 Reeves Proctor head R   M Mu 21 M     Y       Y Laborer      
13A 35 80 81 Reeves Lousiana wife     F Mu 27 M     Y       Y none      
13A 36 81 82 Jones F. Burt head O F M W 40 M     Y       Y Merchant      
13A 37 81 82 Jones Nannie wife     F W 35 M     Y       Y none      
13A 38 81 82 Jones Buffie dau     F W 11 S     Y       Y        
13A 39 81 82 Jones Clyde son     M W 2-9/12 S                      
13A 40 81 82 Jones John A. son     M W 11/12 S                      
13A 41 82 83 Sexton Larkin head R   M W 37 M     N       Y Laborer      
13A 42 82 83 Sexton Corda wife     F W 24 M     Y       Y none      
13A 43 82 83 Sexton Ruby dau     F W 2-11/12 S                      
13A 44 83 84 Mullis Daniel head R   M W 20 M     Y       Y Laborer      
13A 45 83 84 Mullis Julia wife     F W 24 M     Y       Y none      
13A 46 84 85 May Nathaniel A head O M M W 54 M     Y       Y Mail Carrier      
13A 47 84 85 May Martha A. wife     F W 51 M     Y       Y none      
13A 48 84 85 May Claud son     M W 15 S     Y       Y        
13A 49 85 86 Combs Robert head R   M W 20 M     N       Y Laborer      
13A 50 85 86 Combs Malon wife     F W 25 M     Y       Y        
13A 51 85 86 Combs Eugene son     M W 1-3/12 S                      
13A 52 85 86 Combs Mattie mother     F W 37 Wd     N       Y        
13A 53 85 86 Combs Avery brother     M W 8 S     Y                
13A 54 85 86 Combs Stella sister     F W 7 S     N                
13A 55 85 86 Combs Ethel sister     F W 5 S                      
13A 56 86 87 Hodges Lafayette head R   M W 46 Wd     Y       Y Laborer      
13A 57 86 87 Hodges George son     M W 19 S     Y       Y Laborer      
13A 58 86 87 Hodges Nella M. dau     F W 17 S     Y       Y Housekeeper      
13A 59 86 87 Hodges Robert L. son     M W 13 S     Y       Y none      
13A 60 86 87 Hodges Charles son     M W 11 S     Y       Y none      
13A 61 86 87 Hodges Lanta dau     F W 8 S     Y       Y        
13A 62 86 87 Hodges Otis son     M W 6 S     N                

Here ends the Enumeration of West Jefferson Town